2014 SF

Board Structure

Past Board Members

Award Winners

Friends of SF

Job Descriptions

Student Foundation Past Board Members

2013 Board Members

President- Antonea Bastain
VP of Programming- Bo Kamensky
VP of Programming- Kaleigh Schropp
Director of Administration- Lauren Lyngstad
Director of Finance- David Lee
Ambassador Chair- Taylor Lioce
Campus Events Chair- Kenna Rood
Development Chair- Carissa Laughlin
Family Weekend Chair- Will Slack
Homecoming Chair- Taylor Thompson
Membership Chair- Jack Murphy
Tate Lecture Series Chair- Mason Meine
Advisor- Dawn F. Norris

2012 Board Members

President - John Angle
VP of Programming - Kelly Glasgow

VP of Programming - Christine Harpool

Director of Administration - Jacob Kay
Director of Finance - Kayla Kreuzberger
Ambassador Chair - Lauren Lyngstad
Campus Events Chair - Eric Sabandal
Development Chair - Caroline Wright
Family Weekend Chair - Antonea Bastian
Homecoming Chair - Kaleigh Schropp
Membership Chair - Kenna Rood
Tate Lecture Series Chair - Bo Kamensky
Advisor - Dawn F. Norris

2011 Board Members

President - Elisabeth Knutzen
VP of Programming - Derek Hubbard

VP of Programming - Kari Rood

Director of Administration - Frank Cusimano
Director of Finance - Mark Agnew

Ambassador Chair - Antonea Bastian
Campus Events Chair - Jordan Kragen
Development Chair - Kristy Webster
Family Weekend Chair - John Angle
Homecoming Chair - Katie Broderick
Membership Chair - Kelly Glasgow
Tate Lecture Series Chair - Vanessa Mavec
Advisor - Dawn F. Norris

 

2010 Board Members

President - Andrew Conwell
VP of Programming - Cathleen Good

VP of Programming - Katherine Moreno

Director of Administration - Olivia Beran
Director of Finance - Jessica Tallman

Ambassador Chair - Derek Hubbard
Campus Events Chair - Staci Talamonti
Development Chair - Kristin Salazar
Family Weekend Chair - Elisabeth Knutzen
Homecoming Chair - Greg Toth
Membership Chair - John Angle
Tate Lecture Series Chair - Jeff Brashares
Advisor - Dawn F. Norris

 

2009 Board Members

President - Stephanie Markman
VP of Programming - Austin Jones

VP of Programming - Erica Pelletier

Director of Administration - Keelie Rood
Director of Finance - Justin Warren

Advancement Chair - Erin Richards
Campus Events Chair - Katie Delk
Development Chair - Katherine Moreno
Family Weekend Chair - Andrew Conwell
Homecoming Chair - Cathleen Good
Membership Chair - Jessica Tallman
Tate Lecture Series Chair - Dane Brannan
Advisor - Dawn F. Norris

 

2008 Board Members

President - Sam Douglas
VP of Programming - Ashley Meredith

VP of Programming - Stephanie Markman

Director of Administration - Katie Kates
Director of Finance - Shelby Reeves

Advancement Chair - Katie Delk
Campus Events Chair - Erica Pelletier
Development Chair - Alaa Al-Barghuthi
Family Weekend Chair - Austin Jones
Homecoming Chair - Justin Warren
Marketing Chair - Catherine Lowe

Membership Chair - Keelie Rood
Tate Lecture Series Chair - Dane Brannan
Advisor - Dawn F. Norris

 

2007 Board Members

President - Abigail Hoak
VP of Programming - Karen Gutierrez

VP of Programming - Micah Nerio

Director of Administration - Suzanne Dean
Director of Finance - Danielle Lipes

Advancement/Marketing Chair - Ashley Meredith
Campus Events Chair - Shelby Reeves
Development Chair - Katie Kates
Family Weekend Chair - Taylor Thornley
Homecoming Chair - Sam Douglas

Membership Chair - Allison Sirriani
Tate Lecture Series Chair - Mari Montgomery
Advisor - Dawn F. Norris

 

2006 Board Members

President - Emily Wilson
VP of Programming - Susan Carmody

VP of Programming - Chane' Waldron

Director of Administration - Karen Gutierrez
Director of Finance - Lauren Lahey

Advancement Chair - Christa Beal
Campus Events Chair - Greg Ryan
Development Chair - Robin Millican
Family Weekend Chair - Abby Hoak
Homecoming Chair - Micah Nerio

Marketing Chair - Angela Pena

Membership Chair - Laura Rowley
Tate Lecture Series Chair - Kenzie Harkins
Advisor - Arlene Manthey

 

2005 Board Members

President - Katie Horgan
VP of Programming - Betsy Holmes

VP of Programming - Emily Wilson

Director of Administration - Adrienne LaChey
Director of Finance - Ellen Vuong

Advancement Chair - Clare Taylor
Campus Events Chair - Susan Carmody
Development Chair - Karen Gutierrez
Family Weekend Chair - Melissa Sweat
Homecoming Chair - Jill Ballard

Membership Chair - Caroline Sullivan

Public Relations Chair - Jaclyn Durr

Tate Lecture Series Chair - Doug Hill
Advisor - Thomas Hailey

 

2004 Board Members

President - Leslie Parks
VP of Programming - Katie Horgan

VP of Programming - Courtney Reilly

Director of Administration - Kelly Donohue
Director of Finance - Elizabeth Adams

Advancement Chair - Becky Bailey
Campus Events Chair - Megan Kinsey
Development Chair - Adrienne LaChey
Family Weekend Chair - Emily Wilson
Membership Chair - Gabe Travers

Public Relations Chair - Jaclyn Durr

Tate Lecture Series Chair - Doug Hill
Advisor - Thomas Hailey

 

2003 Board Members

President - Erica Crocker
VP of Programming - Betsy Bender

Family Weekend Chair - Heather Mattick
Advisor - Thomas Hailey

 

2002 Board Members

Family Weekend Chair - Betsy Bender

 

2001 Board Members

President - Scott Krouse

VP Membership - Heather Purse

Homecoming Chair - Erin Michel

Advisor - Michael Deen

 

2000 Board Members

Family Weekend Chair - Angela Bringham

 

1999 Board Members

President - Amanda Nalls
Executive Vice President - Laure Hanemann

VP of Programming - Nicole Metzger

VP of Membership - Alexis Fletcher
VP of Finance - Dave Lampe

Campus Events Chair - Lana Harder

Homecoming Chair - Laura Staub

Internal Development Chair - Amy Chiconas

Public Relations Chair - Dan Fantl

Family Weekend Chair - Patrick O'Keefe

Tate Lecture Chair - Ryan Henderson

University Advancement Chair - Lisa Dechert

Advisor - Michael Deen

 

1998 Board Members

President - Tom Burgett
Executive Vice President - Kelley Fife

VP of Programming - Paul Denney

VP of Membership - Amanda Nalls
VP of Finance - Angela Patterson

Campus Events Chair - Jeni Treutelaar

Homecoming Chair - Mark Kummer

Internal Development Chair - Laura Hanemann

Public Relations Chair - Scott Davis

Parents' Weekend Chair - Nicole Metzger

Tate Lecture Chair - Keely Casady

University Advancement Chair - Julie Goddard

 

1995 Board Members

President - Ken Lentz
Executive Vice President - Geron Gadd

VP of Membership - Scott Smith

VP of Programming - Amy St. Clair

VP of Finance - David Gonzalez
Campus Events - Beth Tomek

Homecoming Chair - Lucy Richardson

Parents' Weekend Chair - Tiffany Gentilla

Public Relations - David Swift

Tate Lecture Chair - Jen Calvert

Telefund - Heather Timm

Advisor: Jeff Strater

 

1994 Board Members

President - Jen Calvert
Executive Vice President - Tiffany Gentilla

VP of Programming - Traci Thomas

VP of Finance - Laura Snead
Campus Events - Clayton Elder

Homecoming Chair - Kristi Rampacek

Community Outreach Chair - Quinta Harris

Parents' Weekend Chair - Ashley Feldhaus

Public Relations - Scott McMonagle

Tate Lecture Chair - Jack Young

Telefund - Emily Smith

Advisor - Craig Slack

 

1993 Board Members

President - Brent Sutter
Executive Vice President - Kristi Rampacek

VP of Programming - Abby Sassenhagen

VP of Advancement - Erin Timmerman
VP of Finance - Laura Snead

Campus Events - Diana Eckhardt

Homecoming Chair - Ashley Feldhaus

Community Outreach Chair - Delisa Garcia

Parents' Weekend Chair - Ken Lentz

Tate Lecture Series - Jason Metcalf

Telefund - Jennifer Calvert

Advisor - Craig Slack

 

1992 Board Members

Advisor - Craig Slack

 

1991 Board Members

Advisor - Craig Slack

 

1990 Board Members

President - Russ Powell

Advisor - Craig Slack

 

1989 Board Members

Advisor - Craig Slack

 

1988 Board Members

President - Marian Parker
VP of Programming - Elizabeth Brown

VP of Advancement - Susan Chase
Treasurer - Tom Murto

Secretary - Francie More

Alumni Relations - Liz Yowell

Annual Funds - Dan Hart

Campus Events - Dana Brown

Distinguished Lecture Series - Helen Thompson

Fund Raising - Chris Dooley

Parents' Weekend - Laura Douglass

Public Relations - Angie Reed

Recruitment - Steve Heusinger

Advisor - Craig Slack

 

1987 Board Members

President - Steve Stovall
Vice President - Virginia Thompson

Treasurer - Virginia Thompson

Secretary - Sarah Gunn

Homecoming - Julie Mayer

Annual Funds - Carolyn Herkimer

Campus Events - Susan Chase

Fund Raising - Ed Schnieders

Parents' Weekend - Elizabeth Brown

Public Relations - Jimmy Rushton

Recruitment - Marian Parker

Committee Advisor - Lisa Bond

Advisor - Craig Slack

Please let us know if you have information we can add!