2012 7th Annual Pulldown Climbing Competition Results

Saturday, February 18,2012
SMU Climbing Center, Dedman Center for Lifetime Sports

Sponsors

Thanks to all our great sponsors!

blue water rope

    

 

so ill

MyfitFoods   

MEN'S/WOMEN'S GRANITE (>5.11)

Ranking First Name Last Name School Name Total
1 Brian Antheunisse University of Texas Dallas 7660
2 *Danny Aleksovski University of Texas 7440
3 *Alex Kenyon Texas Christian University 7260
4 *Will Butcher University of Texas at Austin 7190
5 Bruce Hodson Baylor University 7180
6 Les Sheffield Texas A&M 7180
7 Matthew Cooley University of Texas at Dallas 7040
8 Matthew Collins Baylor University 6970
9 Javier Morales University of Texas at Austin 6970
10 Connor O'Brien Baylor University 6970
11 Kilian Ashley University of Texas 6960
12 AJ Woodyard Oklahoma State University 6950
13 Cayce Terrill Wilson University of Texas at Austin 6950
14 Alex Francis Texas A&M University 6940
15 Jesse Pierson Texas A&M-Commerce 6910
16 Nick Davis Baylor University 6900
17 Ben Edwards Baylor University 6810
18 Matt Lawson TCU 6790
19 Ross Andrea University of Houston 6780
20 Jake Heffley Baylor University 6780
21 Robert Werk Texas A&M University 6470
22 Raanan Robertson University of Texas at Austin 6330
23 Jiyuee Li University of Texas-Austin 5960
24 Reece Van Cleve Sam Houston State University 2650
Ranking First Name Last Name School Name Total
1 *Richelle Hepler University of Houston 7180
2 +Skylar Stains University of Texas Dallas 7000
3 *Sarah Williams University of Texas Austin 7000
4 *Amity Martin Baylor University 6880
5 Caroline Corcoran University of Texas at Austin 6850
6 Megan Clary Texas A&M University 4900

*Top CCS Finishers

+Ranking based on highest 6th route.

MEN'S/WOMEN'S SANDSTONE (5.9-5.10)

Ranking First Name Last Name School Name Total
1 Matthew Day   6730
2 Michael Garcia   6530
3 Bryan Nuckols SMU 6440
4 Timothy Harris University of Texas Dallas 6360
5 Matthew  Smith SFASU 6340
6 Ross Bullington The University of Texas Austin 6270
7 Ian Parker Baylor University 6220
8 Wayne Lee University of Texas Dallas 6200
9 David Johnson University of Texas Dallas 6180
10 Ryan Keech University of Texas at Austin 6130
11 Dwan Kelly University of Houston 6020
12 Troy Patterson University of Texas Dallas 5970
13 Warner Krause University of Texas Dallas 5950
14 Corey Higgins Baylor University 5940
15 Steve Nguyen University of Texas Dallas 5930
16 Alexander Gelinas   5900
17 Brian Black University of Texas Dallas 5890
18 John  Lee   5720
19 Alex Lazaris University of Texas Dallas 5710
20 Cameron Watkins University of Texas Dallas 5680
21 Trevor Smith SFASU 5630
22 Austin Thacker Baylor University 5610
23 Grant Conder Baylor University 5590
24 Chris  Lewis Baylor University 5490
25 Isaac Carson Baylor University 5400
26 Sean  Johnson SFASU 5310
27 Michael Roach   5290
28 Samuel Arnholz Angelo State University 4730
Ranking First Name Last Name School Name Total
1 Sarah Groman Baylor University 6820
2 Sydney Condie Baylor University 6770
3 Ashley Shaw Texas A&M University 6700
4 Mariah Scarr University of Texas Dallas 6240
5 Jennifer Leslie Baylor University 6060
6 Tessy Skertchly Texas AM-College Station 6020
7 Sarah  Chesley University of Houston 5970
8 Jaclyn  Bush SFASU 5810
9 Alex Frensley Baylor University 5730
10 Julia  Mitchell University of Texas Dallas 5310

MEN'S/WOMEN'S LIMESTONE (<5.9)

Ranking First Name Last Name School Name Total
1 Aaron  Brown University of Texas Dallas 4900
2 Alexander Brandt University of Texas Dallas 4400
3 Juan Gallardo SMU 4110
4 Phil Goeckner   800
Ranking First Name Last Name School Name Total
1 Sarah Kroll Baylor University 4940
2 Natasha Sevigny Texas A&M 4740
3 Ellie Lastrapes Baylor 4680
4 Rachel Alpert University of Texas at Austin 4540
5 Nicole Miller University of Texas 4410
6 Whitney Smith Baylor University 3200

MEN'S/WOMEN'S SPEED

Ranking First Name Last Name School Name Total
1 Danny Aleksovski University of Texas Austin 12.97
2 Connor O'Brien Baylor 13.65
3 Matt Cooley University of Texas Dallas 16.45
4 Les  Sheffield Texas A&M-Collge Station 17.55
  Caycee Terrill-Wilson University of Texas Austin 17.88
  Javier  Morales University of Texas Austin 18.01
  Raanan Robertson University of Texas Austin 18.69
  Kilian  Ashley University of Texas Austin 19.11
  Ryan Keech University of Texas Austin 19.97
  Wayne  Lee   21.29
  Corey  Higgins Baylor 21.61
  Jiyue Li University of Texas Austin 22.09
  Sam  Arnholz Angelo State University 25.35
  Ross Bullington University of Texas Austin 26.71
  Alex  Lazaris University of Texas Dallas 26.97
  Troy  Patterson University of Texas Dallas 33.79
Ranking First Name Last Name School Name Total
1 Caroline Corcoran University of Texas Austin 17.00
2 Sarah Groman Baylor 22.07
3 Sarah Williams University of Texas Austin 24.69
4 Amity Martin Baylor 26.80
  Rachel Alpert University of Texas Austin 28.31
  Nicole Miller University of Texas Austin 48.58

MEN'S/WOMEN'S DYNO ELIMINATION

Ranking First Name Last Name School Name Total
1 Matt Day   600
2 Matt Cooley UTD 550
3 Connor O'Brien Baylor 500
4 Kilian Ashley University of Texas Austin 450
  Ben Edwards Baylor 400
  Raanan Robertson University of Texas Austin 400
  Les Sheffield Texas A&M-College Station 200
  Danny Aleksovski University of Texas Austin 200
  Alex Kenyon TCU 200
  Timothy Harris UTD 200
  Steven Nguyen UTD 200
  Alex Lazaris UTD 100
  Jake Heffley Baylor 100
  Matt Smith SFASU 100
  Caycee Terrill-Wilson University of Texas Austin 100
  Robert Werk Texas A&M-College Station 100
  Ian Parker Baylor 100
  Waynee Lee UTD 100
  Corey Higgins Baylor 100
Ranking First Name Last Name School Name Total
1 Nicole Miller University of Texas Austin 200
2 Julia Mitchell UTD 100
2 Sarah  Williams University of Texas Austin 100
2 Rachel Alpert University of Texas Austin 100

 

 
Recreational Sports is a department in the Division of Student Affairs.