5th Annual Pulldown Climbing Competition

Saturday, February 20, 2010
SMU Climbing Center, Dedman Center for Lifetime Sports

Photos

2010 Pulldown Competition

Click here to view full set of photos.

Results

Mens Limestone Division

Place Last First School   Route 1 Route 2 Route 3 Route 4 Route 5 Total
1 WILSON TERRILL     1110 1140 1080 1080 1080 5490
2 DAVIDSON DREW LAMAR   1080 1080 1080 1110 1020 5370
3 BROWN CARL SFA   1080 1080 925 960 1080 5125
  WOOLLY SCOTT     1080 1080 990 960 960 5070
  CUEVAS JEFF SFASU   1080 1080 930 960 990 5040
  FRY TOMMY BAYLOR   960 840 930 1110 960 4800
  LOTT DEYLEON TJC   960 720 1080 1200 720 4680
  GRAY JACKIE TJC   1110 960 930 720 720 4440
  MURRAY COLE SFASU   720 840 930 960 900 4350
  GRIMLEY PATRICK SFA   960 930 840 720 800 4250
  SCHICK PAUL TJC   960 720 720 840 930 4170
  SPADIE MATT TJC   960 720 720 840 930 4170
  POWELL JOSH SFA   720 720 700 930 990 4060
  MULLIS RYAN SFASU   840 1110 960 960   3870
  WARREN BRANDON TJC   1110 960 96 720 720 3606
  BARNETT JOHN SFA   720 720 930 960 0 3330
  BUTCHER STEVEN TAMU   930 720 720     2370
  CUDE AUSTIN TJC   930 720 600     2250
  VENTERS COLBY TJC   930 720       1650
  BARNET JOHN SFASU             0
  MOORE CORY SFASU             0

Womens Limestone

Place Last First School   Route 1 Route 2 Route 3 Route 4 Route 5 Total
1 SCHOPPELREI ASHLEY     1260 1080 1080 990 960 5370
2 HOPKINS SARAH TCU   1080 1080 1080 990 960 5190
3 WILLIAMS SARAH UT   1080 1020 1080 990 960 5130
  LAMB SHANNON TX TECH   1080 990 960 960 960 4950
  MCCOWN MONIKA     960 840 1075 1110 960 4945
  MORRIS KIRA U N TX   1080 960 960 960 930 4890
  STILL KRISTEN LAMAR   1080 960 960 960 840 4800
  JONES SARAH     1080 930 960 960 840 4770
  ALLEN JORDAN LAMAR   1080 960 960 840 840 4680
  SEQUEIRA JACQUALYN BAYLOR   960 960 960 930 850 4660
  NORRIS ASHLEY     960 720 930 960 1080 4650
  LEE JORDAN SMU   960 960 960 930 840 4650
  STEWART ELIZABETH BAYLOR   930 800 960 840 960 4490
  ADAMS TIFFANY SMU   720 840 960 930 960 4410
  MAULDIN AMANDA SFA 0 720 960 840 840 930 4290
  MCREYNOLDS LYNDSEY BAYLOR   800 960 930 720 840 4250
  FRENZY ALEX BAYLOR   930 840 720 600   3090
  DULWEBER LAUREN BAYLOR   600 720 840 930   3090
  GAINES KELLY SFASU   720 720 930     2370
  BUSH JACLYN SFASU             0
  PARVES HEIDI               0
  CARPENTER NOEL TJC             0
  GOODWIN GWEN TJC             0
  HAMIL EUGENIA TJC             0
  SEVIGNY NATASHA BAYLOR             0
  MORRIS KIRA               0

Mens Sandstone

Place Last First School   Route 1 Route 2 Route 3 Route 4 Route 5 Total
1 BLAXEK JASON     1440 1470 1476 1260 1230 6876
2 PUCCERELLA BRIAN     1440 1350 1380 1380 1290 6840
3 MENZ ADAM  UT   1320 1440 1380 1380 1290 6810
  GOLDSTEIN MARK UT    1290 1080 1524 1476 1410 6780
  MCNEELY LANDON BAYLOR   1440 1380 1350 1290 1290 6750
  GARCIA MICHAEL     1320 1380 1380 1290 1290 6660
  YU CAO BAYLOR   1380 1350 1290 1260 1260 6540
  COURRAU ALEX SMU   1410 1290 1260 1260 1260 6480
  VEGA ROBERT TTC   1410 1260 1230 1290 1290 6480
  MERRIAM AARON LAMAR   1320 1290 1290 1290 1200 6390
  LAMB WADE UT   1200 1260 1320 1230 1290 6300
  FRAZIER ANDREW     1260 1230 1290 1260 1260 6300
  TILLER MATT TX TECH   1290 1260 1260 1290 1200 6300
  HATCHERSON SCOTT UNT   1290 1200 1260 1290 1230 6270
  ROMERO JESUS     1290 1200 1260 1230 1290 6270
  BONELUITZ JOHN TX TECH   1290 1290 1260 1200 1200 6240
  GIEB STEVEN SFA   1290 1290 1200 1230 1200 6210
  FISHER KYLE TX TECH   1200 1290 1200 1200 1260 6150
  HOLCOMB ALEX     1200 1080 1290 1200 1260 6030
  WOOD WYATT     1200 1080 1110 1200 1260 5850
  DENBENAVIDES JESSE TAMU   960 1080 1290 1140 1260 5730
  BICKLE AARON SMU   1260 1050 1080 1290 1000 5680
  DEVENDORF CARL     1200 1200 1110 1080 1080 5670
  FITXGERALD AARON BAYLOR   1200 1200 1110 1080 1080 5670
  FEIST JASEN SMU   1290 1140 1200 960 1000 5590
  HUNT JAMES     900 1080 1110 1260 1080 5430
  GAINES CHRIS SFASU   1200 1110 1080 1020 800 5210
  HALCOMB ALEX UTD             0
  LUNCH JOHN               0

Womens Sandstone

Place Last First School   Route 1 Route 2 Route 3 Route 4 Route 5 Total
1 NAJI NADIA A & M   1290 1260 1200 1200 1200 6150
2 CAMPBELL BIANCA HOWARD PAYNE   1260 1200 1200 1140 1080 5880
3 MALONE ASHLEE     1290 1230 1200 1080 1080 5880
  PUCCIO KELLY     1290 1140 1200 1080 1080 5790
  DANEILL AMANDA SFA   1200 1080 1080 1200 1080 5640
  TOMBA SHEREE     1230 1200 1075 1080 960 5545
  SANDERS RAVEN SMU   1080 1200 1080 1080 1080 5520
  BIDDISON JENNI BAYLOR   1080 1080 1080 1020 990 5250
  PELLEGRINNI ANGELA               0

Mens Granite

Place Last First School   Route 1 Route 2 Route 3 Route 4 Route 5 Total
 1 JEPSON DANIEL BAYLOR   1440 1470 1536 1524 1512 7482
2 SUTTON NIC TX TECH   1536 1524 1476 1440 1380 7356
 3 FELDER MARK TAMU   1440 1410 1476 1470 1524 7320
  SWAN DALTON A & M   1476 1476 1470 1440 1410 7272
  TRICK JOSH     1410 1440 1440 1476 1476 7242
  KENYON ALEX     1512 1476 1410 1410 1380 7188
  PAURLIAN JOSH     1440 1410 1440 1476 1410 7176
  SHEFFIELD LES TAMU   1440 1410 1476 1524 1320 7170
  ROBERTSON RAANAN UT    1476 1470 1476 1290 1230 6942
  STIFFLER ERIC  TAMU   1440 1380 1380 1350 1290 6840
  SPARACIO ANDREW SFA   1350 1290 1380 1260 1290 6570
  STANLEY MARIO     1350 1410 1290 1290 1200 6540
  JACH JOSHUA UTA   1320 1380 1290 1290 1260 6540
  COCKERELL TOMMY SFASU   1290 1290 1260 1200 1125 6165
  RIVERIA ALBERTO     1200 1200 1230 1200 1290 6120
  MCCORKLE TAYLOR               0

Womens Granite

Place Last First School   Route 1 Route 2 Route 3 Route 4 Route 5 Total
1 SUTTON AMANDA UNT   1440 1410 1476 1476 1440 7242
 2 REES STEPHANIE TAMU   1350 1200 1290 1200 1260 6300

 

Mens Speed Womens Speed
Place Last First Route 1 Route 2 Total Place Last First Route 1 Route 2 Total
1 Sutton Nic 12.3 13 25.3 1 Sutton Amanda 16.1 14.9 31
2 Jach Joshua 16.4 15.2 31.6 2 Rees Stephanie 22.6 20.5 43.1
3 Sheffield Less 17.9 16.1 34 3 Campbell Bianca 19.8 29.3 49.1
  Stiffler Eric 17.6 16.9 34.5   Morris Kira 21.8 30.2 52
  Rivera Alberto 17 18.4 35.4   Naji Nadia 28 33.9 61.9
  Yu Cao 19.6 18.7 38.3   Lee Jordan 29.9 33.6 63.5
  Wilson Cayce 26.7 26.5 53.2   Sanders Raven 33.1 34.6 67.7
  Powell Joshua 35.5 45.6 81.1   Bush Jacqualyn 57.7 70.4 128.1

Mens/Womens Dyno

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Alt1 Hang-off
1 Amanda Sutton x x x x x x x      
2 Nadia Naji x x x x            
3 Jordan Lee x x 1              
  Bianca Campbell x x                
  Shannon Lamb x x                
Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Alt1 Hang-off
1 Dalton Swan x x x x x x x x x x
2 Nic Sutton x x x x x x x x x  
3 Mark Felder x x x x x x x x 1  
  Dan Jepson x x x x x x x x    
  Taylor McCorkle x x x x x x x x    
  Les Sheffield x x x x x x x      
  Adam Menz x x x x x x x      
  Eric Stiffler x x x x x x x      
  Alex Kenyon x x x x x          
  Jason Blazek x x x x x          
  Joshua Jach x x x x x          
  Alex Holcomb x x x x x          
  Raanan Robertson x x x x x          
  Andrew Frazier x x x x            
  Aaron Bickle x x x              
  Landon McNeely x x x              
  Alberto Riveria x x x              
  Chris Gaines x x x              
  Alex Courrau x x x              
  Steven Geib x x x              
  Tommy Cockerell x x x              
  Jesse Banavides x x x              
  Mario Stanley x x x              
  Cayce Wilson x x                
  Wyatt Wood x x                
  Aaron Fitzgerald x x                
  Austin Cude x x                
  Kyle Fisher x x                
  Robert Vega x x                
  John Boneluitz x x                
  Jason Feist x x                
  Josh Powell x x                

 

Sponsors

Click on the logos to check out our sponsors.

  

      

        

       

  

   

 

For any questions please contact the Climbing Wall at 214-768-9917.

 

 
Recreational Sports is a department in the Division of Student Affairs.