4th Annual Pulldown Climbing Competition

Saturday, February 21, 2009
SMU Climbing Center, Dedman Center for Lifetime Sports

Results

CCS Top Placements

First Name Last Name Gender Team Total Place Best Rt1 Best Rt2 Best Rt3 Best Rt4 Best Rt5 Tie-Breaker
Mens Granite
*Eric Reeves M Baylor 7356.00 1 1470 1320 1512 1524 1530 0
*Reese Fleming M TAMU-College Station 7164.00 2 1320 1320 1506 1530 1488 0
*Dalton Swan M TAMU-College Station 7158.00 3 1512 1500 1506 1320 1320 0
Dustin Barrett M   7098.00 4 1488 1470 1500 1320 1320 0
Simon McNeny M TAMU-College Station 7086.00 5 1470 1476 1500 1320 1320 1470
Eric  Davies M   7086.00 6 1500 1470 1476 1320 1320 1260
Mark Felder M TAMU-College Station 7086.00 7 1320 1320 1500 1470 1476 960
Connor Bowman M   7050.00 8 1290 1320 1500 1470 1470 0
Stacy Leger M U of LA-Lafayette 6972.00 9 1536 1506 1500 1200 1230 0
Les Sheffield M   6900.00 10 1410 1470 1380 1320 1320 0
Cameron Cook M   6810.00 11 1320 1320 1380 1320 1470 0
Tommy Cockerell M SFASU 6330.00 12 1260 1260 1290 1200 1320 0
Jacob Lovelady M U of LA-Lafayette 6210.00 13 1500 1470 1255 1025 960 0
Chris  Puariea M SFASU 6060.00 14 1260 1200 1200 1200 1200 0
Ryan Garabedian M   5730.00 15 1080 1080 1200 1260 1110 0
Bob Pondrom M   5160.00 16 1320 1320 1320 1200   0
Mens Sandstone
Jason LeBlanc M U of LA-Lafayette 6690.00 1 1470 1500 1380 1110 1230 0
Mike Perry M TAMU-Commerce 6570.00 2 1320 1320 1200 1260 1470 0
Josh Coats M   6510.00 3 1410 1320 1260 1320 1200 1230
Alex Kenyon M TCU 6510.00 4 1470 1320 1200 1290 1230 1200
Richard Fleischer M TCU 6480.00 5 1320 1320 1260 1260 1320 0
Daniel Maitland M SMU 6450.00 6 1320 1320 1290 1290 1230 0
Scott Long M UNT 6420.00 7 1290 1230 1260 1320 1320 1230
Cody Cormier M U of LA-Lafayette 6420.00 8 1320 1290 1380 1200 1230 1110
James Kancewick M TAMU-College Station 6390.00 9 1320 1320 1230 1320 1200 0
Alan Card M   6270.00 10 1320 1260 1290 1200 1200 1260
Hopkins Rob M   6270.00 11 1200 1200 1260 1290 1320 1080
Brandon Ortiz M Texas State 6240.00 12 1200 1200 1260 1320 1260 0
Alberto Riveria M   6235.00 13 1230 1260 1200 1320 1225 0
Brandon Hall M UNT 6180.00 14 1320 960 1200 1320 1380 0
Jason Paul M   6120.00 15 1230 1260 1200 1230 1200 1110
Dylan Dunn M UNT 6120.00 16 1320 1200 1080 1200 1320 0
Andrew Frazier M Baylor 6090.00 17 1260 1200 1200 1230 1200 1110
Luke Turner M TAMU-College Station 6090.00 18 1260 1200 1200 1230 1200 0
Tyler Williams M SMU 6060.00 19 1200 1200 1260 1200 1200 0
Billy McMahon M Baylor 6030.00 20 1200 1200 1200 1230 1200 0
Chris  Gaines M SFASU 5910.00 21 1200 1200 1200 1200 1110 0
Antonio Chavez M   5850.00 22 1230 960 1260 1200 1200 0
Jorge Neira M   5760.00 23 1260 1110 1110 1200 1080 0
Matt Lawson M TCU 5700.00 24 960 1200 1260 1200 1080 0
Nick Bakewell M SMU 5670.00 25 1080 1080 1110 1200 1200 0
Mens Limestone
Aaron Bentler M   5580.00 1 1080 960 1080 1260 1200 0
Carl Brown M SFASU 5495.00 2 1025 1110 1200 1050 1110 0
Kyle McPeak M   5220.00 3 1110 1110 960 960 1080 0
Daniel Ishihara M SMU 4890.00 4 1110 1080 900 960 840 0
John Costner M TJC 4860.00 5 1110 1110 960 840 840 0
Shaun Marshall M TJC 4835.00 6 1260 1110 925 700 840 0
Matt Spadie M TJC 4560.00 7 960 960 960 840 840 0
Steven Butcher M TAMU-College Station 4350.00 8 1110 840 840 840 720 0
Joshua Costner M TJC 4290.00 9 1260 1110 1080 840   0
Mathew Loving M TJC 3900.00 10 840 720 700 800 840 0
Jeremy McGee M TJC 3185.00 11 925 840 720 700   0
Hubert Kidd M TJC 3100.00 12 840 840 720 700   0
Atif Berg M SMU 0.00 13 0 0 0     0
Eric  Keeler M SMU 0.00 14           0
Womens Granite
*Jeline Guiles W UNT 7086.00 1 1470 1500 1476 1320 1320 0
Laura Garabedian W   6210.00 2 1320 1200 1230 1200 1260  
Womens Sandstone
*Grace Schwen W TAMU-Commerce 6330.00 1 1260 1290 1320 1200 1260 1200
Alicia Wongipanich W   6330.00 2 1260 1380 1260 1110 1320 1110
*Stephanie  Rees W TAMU-College Station 6240.00 3 1320 1200 1230 1290 1200 0
Kathryn Kuczaj W TAMU-Commerce 6090.00 4 1200 1230 1200 1200 1260 1200
Nadia Naji w TAMU-College Station 6090.00 5 1200 1230 1260 1200 1200 1110
Megan Pumphry w UNT 5940.00 6 1230 1200 1200 1200 1110 0
Amanda Daniell W SFASU 5880.00 7 1080 1230 1110 1200 1260 0
Sarah  Hopkins W TCU 5850.00 8 1080 1200 1110 1260 1200 1000
Jenni Biddison W Baylor 5850.00 9 1080 1200 1260 1110 1200 960
Molly Goodman W SMU 5820.00 10 1200 1230 1200 1110 1080 0
Lisa Wiley W Baylor 5760.00 11 1200 1110 1260 1110 1080 0
Sierra Anderson W SMU 5610.00 12 1100 1200 1110 1000 1200  
Womens Limestone
Maia Holmes W Texas State 5460.00 1 1200 1110 1110 1080 960 0
Jen  Ringer W   5040.00 2 1080 1080 960 960 960 0
Natasha Sevigny W   5010.00 3 1200 1050 960 960 840 720
Kat Wilkerson W TAMU-College Station 5010.00 4 960 960 1200 1050 840 0
Garlyn Schwarzlose W SMU 4860.00 5 960 960 840 840 1260 0
Kaitlyn Ford W TJC 4470.00 6 1110 960 840 840 720 0
Sarah  McGlothlin W TCU 4440.00 7 960 960 840 840 840 720
Gwen Goodwin W TJC 4440.00 8 960 960 840 840 840 0
Kelly Barnett W SFASU 4320.00 9 840 840 840 960 840 0
Kaycee Conley W SFASU 3940.00 10 840 840 720 840 700 0
Erin Babb W   3100.00 11 840 840 720 700   0
Monika McCowen W   2420.00 12 720 700 1000     0
Katie Gruefe W Baylor 1540.00 13 840 700       0
SPEED
Jason Paul M   15.78 1            
James Kancewich M TAMU-College Station 22.60 2            
Alberto Riveria M   23.75 3            
Stephanie Rees W TAMU-College Station 32.41 1            
Kathryn Kuczaj W TAMU-Commerce 36.08 2            
Amanda Daniell W SFASU 36.53 3            
DYNO ELIMINATION
Simon McNeny M TAMU-College Station   1            
Bob Pondrom M     2            
Connor Bowman M     3            
Alicia Wongipanich W     1            
Jeline  Guiles W UNT   2            
Garlyn Schwarzlose W SMU   3            

Sponsors

Click on the logos to check out our sponsors.

       

  

   

For any questions please contact the Climbing Wall at 214-768-9917.

 

 
Recreational Sports is a department in the Division of Student Affairs.