Gerald J. Ford Research Fellowship

RECIPIENTS
2002-2003 John Buynak Dedman College – Chemistry
Scott Douglas School of Engineering – Electrical Engineering
Rebekah Miles Perkins School of Theology
Kamal Saggi Dedman College – Economics
2003-2004 Michael Adler Dedman College – Anthropology
Peter Beasecker Meadows School of the Arts – Art
Thomas Chen Lyle School of Engineering – Electrical Engineering
Zhangxin John Chen Dedman College – Mathematics
Sherry L. Smith Dedman College – History
2004-2005 Douglas Ehring Dedman College – Philosophy
William Orr Dedman College – Biology
Carolyn Sargent Dedman College - Anthropology
Abraham Smith Perkins School of Theology
Mitchell Thornton Lyle School of Engineering – CSE
2005-2006 Shelley Berg Meadows School of the Arts – Dance
Gary Evans Lyle School of Engineering – Electrical Engineering
Raj Sethuraman Cox School of Business – Marketing
2006-2007 David Haynes Dedman College – English
Richard Jones Dedman College – Biology
Santanu Roy Dedman College – Economics
Kathleen Wellman Dedman College – History
2007-2008 Rhonda Blair Meadows School of the Arts – Theatre
Marc Christensen Lyle School of Engineering – Electrical Engineering
Rajani Sudan Dedman College – English
Kumar Venkataraman Cox School of Business – Finance
Steven Vik Dedman College – Biology
2008-2009 Benjamin H. Johnson Dedman College  – History
Fredrick Olness Dedman College – Physics
Larry Ruben Dedman College – Biology
Carolyn Smith-Morris Dedman College – Anthropology
2009-2010 Jamie Clark-Soles Perkins School of Theology
Ernest Jouriles Dedman College – Psychology
Daniel Millimet Dedman College – Economics
Brent Sumerlin Dedman College – Chemistry
2010-2011 Johan Elverskog Dedman College – Religious Studies
Thomas Hagstrom Dedman College – Mathematics
Neil Tabor Dedman College – Earth Sciences
Sze-kar Wan Perkins School of Theology
2011-2012 William Abraham Perkins School of Theology
Jingbo Ye Dedman College – Physics
Paul Krueger Lyle School of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering
Lisa Pon Meadows School of the Arts – Art History
Dinesh Rajan Lyle School of Engineering – Electrical Engineering