Altshuler Distinguished Teaching Professor Award

RECIPIENTS
2001-2003 Babcock, William Perkins School of Theology
Hopkins, James Dedman College – History
Kobylka, Joseph Dedman College – Political Science
Pryor, Ellen Dedman School of Law
2002-2004 Barnard, William Dedman College – Religious Studies
Hanna, Christopher Dedman School of Law
Maguire, John Dedman College – Chemistry
Newman, Beth Dedman College – English
2003-2005 Abraham, William Perkins School of Theology
Carr, Annemarie Weyl Meadows School of the Arts – Art History
Kirk, Rita Meadows School of the Arts –  CCPA
Woodward, Wayne Dedman College – Statistical Science
2004-2006 Adams, Jeremy Dedman College – History
Kennington, Jeffery School of Engineering – EMIS
Mauer, David Cox School of Business – Finance
Spiegelman, Willard Dedman College – English
2005-2007 Dowling, Melissa Barden Dedman College – History
Simon, Dennis Dedman College – Political Science
Ubelaker, John Dedman College – Biology
Wisian-Neilson, Patty Dedman College – Chemistry
2006-2008 Beauchamp, William Dedman College – Foreign Languages
Gosney, Milton School of Engineering – EE
Kilinski, Karl Meadows School of the Arts – Art History
Vernon, Mary Meadows School of the Arts – Art
2007-2009 Buchanan, Christine Dedman College – Biology
Chancey, Mark Dedman College – Religious Studies
Holbert, John Perkins School of Theology – Theology
Wheeler, Bonnie Dedman College – English
2008-2010 Colbert, Olga Dedman College – Foreign Languages
Harris, Ian Dedman College – Statistical Science
Ruben, Larry Dedman College – Biological Sciences
Willis, David School of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering
2009-2011 DeLuzio, Crista Dedman College – History
Howell, Robert Dedman College – Philosophy
Knock, Thomas Dedman College – History
Osang, Thomas Dedman College – Economics
2010-2012 Elverskog, Johan Dedman College – Religious Studies
Griffin, Randall Meadows School of the Arts – Art History
Heller, Roy Perkins School of Theology
VandeWalle, Donald Cox School of Business – Management and Organizations
2011-2013 Marc Christensen Lyle School of Engineering – Electrical Engineering
Alyce McKenzie Perkins School of Theology
David Son Dedman College – Chemistry
P. Gregory Warden Meadows School of the Arts – Art History/Associate Dean
2012 Carrie La Ferle Meadows School of the Arts, Advertising
Thomas Mayo Dedman School of Law
James Sullivan Meadows School of the Arts, Art