Railroads represented in the Everett Lee DeGolyer, Jr. Railroad Photographs Collection


Abbott Laboratories Inc.
Abbottsford LBR
Aberdeen & Rockfish
Abilene & Southern
Abitibi Paper Co
Acajutla a San Salvador F.C.
Acme Steel Co
Acme Wood Logging
Adam Banks LBR
Adams Express Co
Adirondack
Adirondack & St. Lawrence RR
Adriance, Platt & Co
Ahnapee & Western
Air Reduction Co
Aireon Mfg Co
Akron & Barberton Belt
Akron Canton & Youngstown
Alabama Central RR
Alabama Company
Alabama Florida & Southern
Alabama Great Southern
Alabama Midland Ry
Alabama State Docks
Alabama Tennessee & Northern
Alabama & Tennessee River
Alabama & Tombigbee
Alabama & Vicksburg
Alabama & Western Florida
Alameda Belt Line
Alameda & San Joaquin
Alamogordo & Sacramento Mtn
Alaska
Albany & Northern
Albany Street Ry
Albany & Susquehanna
Alberene Stone Corp of Virginia
Albuquerque & Cerrillos Coal Co
Alco Products
Alcolu
Alexander & Baldwin
Alexander (WV)
Alexandria & Fredericksburg
Alexandria Gravel Co
Alexandria & Washington
Alexandria & Western
Alger Sullivan Lbr
Algers Winslow & Western
Algoma Central
Algoma Eastern Ry
Algoma Lbr
Aliquippa & Southern
Alison Mfg Co
Allegheny Asphalt Co
Allegheny Central
Allegheny Ludlum Co
Allegheny River Mining Co
Allegheny Steel & Iron Co
Allegheny Valley
Allison Lbr
Almanor
Aloha Lbr
Alpha Portland Cement Co
Alterene Stone Co
Alton
Alton Bridge Co
Alton & Southern
Altoona Clearfield & Northern
Altoona & Logan Valley
Altoona Northern
Altoona & Philipsburg Conn
Altus Wichita Falls & Hollis
Altus Wichita Falls & Northern
Aluminum Co of Canada
Aluminum of America
Amador Central
American Aggragates Co
American Association of Railroads
American Baptist
American Baptist Publication Society
American Bauxite Co
American Brass Co
American Bridge Co
American Car & Foundry
American Coloid Co
American Crystal Sugar Co
American Forest Products Co
American Freedom Train
American International Shipbuilding Co
American Internship Bldg.
American Locomotive Co
American Oil Co
American Potash & Chemical Co
American Railroad & Lbr
American Railroads
American Railway Express Co
American Red Cross
American Redwood Co
American Redwood Lbr
American Refrigerated Transit
American Rolling Mill Co
American Sheet & Tin Plate Co
American Shipbuilding Co
American Smelting & Refining
American Steel Foundry
American Steel & Wire Co
American Woolen Co
Ames & College
Amtrak
Amtrak National Railroad Passenger Corp
Anaconda Copper Mining Co
Anahuac Ferrocarril
Anastasia Island
Anderson & Brothers (A.I.)
Anderson Clayton & Co
Anderson Theobald Co
Andino Ry
Andrews Ry Safety Appliance Co
Andrews Steel Co.
Androscoggin
Angelina County Lbr
Angelina Hardwood Lbr
Angelina & Neches River
Ann Arbor
Annapolis & Baltimore Short L
Anniston & Atlantic
Antioqua Ferrocarril de
Antogogasta & Bolivia
Antoine Valley
Apache
Apache Lbr
Apalachicola Northern
Appolo Steel Co
Appomattox Box Shook Co (see Glover Folder)
Aransas Harbor Terminal
Arcade & Attica
Arcadia & Betsey River
Arcata & Mad River
Argentine Central
Arizona Copper Co
Arizona Eastern
Arizona Extension RY
Arizona Lbr & Tbr
Arizona Smelting Co
Arizona & South Eastern
Arizona Southern
Arizona & Swansea
Arkansas
Arkansas Central
Arkansas & Choctaw
Arkansas Lbr
Arkansas & Louisiana Midland
Arkansas & Louisiana Missouri
Arkansas & Ozarks
Arkansas South Eastern
Arkansas Southern
Arlington & Fairfax
Armco Steel Co
Armourd Co
Arnold Lbr, J Ray
Aroostock Valley
Arrow Lake & Lake Tahoe
Artesian Belt
Arthur Iron Mining Co
Artis, M.C.
Ashbernham
Asherton & Gulf
Ashland Coal & Iron Ry
Ashland Iron Co
Ashley Drew & Northern
Astoria & Columbia River
Atchison & Nebraska
Atchison Topeka & Santa Fe
Atibi Ry & Navigation Co
Atkinson Construction (Guy F.)
Atlanta & Birmingham
Atlanta Birmingham & Coast
Atlanta Birminham & Atlantic
Atlanta & Charlotte Airline
Atlanta Knoxville & Northern
Atlanta & St. Andrew's Bay
Atlanta Swanee River & Gulf
Atlanta & West Point
Atlantic & Carolina
Atlantic City
Atlantic City & Shore
Atlantic Coast Lbr
Atlantic Coast Line
Atlantic Cult & West India Train
Atlantic & Danville
Atlantic & East Carolina
Atlantic & Great Western
Atlantic & Gulf
Atlantic Mining Co
Atlantic Mississippi & Ohio
Atlantic & North Carolina
Atlantic & Northern
Atlantic Northern
Atlantic & Pacific
Atlantic Port
Atlantic & St. Lawrence
Atlantic & West Point
Atlantic & Western
Atlantic & Yadkin
Atlas Portland Cement Co
Au Sable & North Western
Auburn New York State Prison
Augusta
Augusta Southern
Augustine Ross (Chile)
Aurora & DeKalb Line
Aurora Elgin & Fox River
Austin Brothers Circus
Austin City
Austin & North Western
Austin Street
Automation Industries Inc.
Averill Coal & Oil Co
Aycock Lumber Co
B B Lumber Co
B & L Railway (Shamokin Coal Co)
Babcock Coal & Coke Co
Babois Lbr
Bagdad Land & Lbr
Bain, D.L. Lbr Co
Baker River & Shuksan
Baldwin Locomotive Works (M.W.Baldwin & Co)
Baldy Yerburgh & Hutchinson
Balkan Mining Co
Baltimore & Annapolis
Baltimore Ehrhardt & Walterbor.
Baltimore Fidelity Warehouse
Baltimore & Ohio
Baltimore & Ohio Chicago Terminal
Baltimore & Ohio Southwestern
Baltimore & Potomac
Baltimore Transit Co
Bamberger
Bamberger Electric
Bamberger Transportation Co
Bangor & Aroostock
Bangor Hydro Electric Co
Bangor Oldtown & Milford
Bangor & Piscataquis RR & Can
Bangor & Portland
Barber Asphalt Co
Barclay
Barclay Brothers Lbr
Barclay Coal Co
Barre
Barre & Chelsea
Barson & Halten Lumber Co
Bartlett Western
Basic Refractories Co
Baskett Lbr & Mgr Co
Bates & Rogers Const. Co
Bath & Hammondsport
Batson McGehee Lbr
Bauxite & Northern
Bay Point & Clayton
Bay Pond
Bay Terminal
Bayway Refinery
Beacon Coal Co
Beam Lumber Co
Bear Harbor Lbr
Beaver Creek & Cumberland Rive
Beaver Meade & Englewood
Bedford& Bloomfield
Beebe Lucius & Clegg Charles
Beebe River
Beech Bottom Power Co
Beech Creek
Beech Creek Clearfield & S W
Beecher & Co
Beiro (W.W.)
Belfast & Moosehead Lake
Belington & Beaver Creek
Bell (A.E.)
Bell Lbr (W.W.)
Bellaire Zanesville & Cincin.
Bellefont Central
Bellefonte & Snow Shoe
Bellevue & Cascade
Bellgrade Lbr
Bellingham Bay & British Col
Bellingham Electric
Bello Horizonte (conde de Santa Marinna
Bellows Falls Brewing Co
Bells' Gap RR
Belt Railway of Chicago
Belton
Belton RR Co
Belton Temple RR
Bender & Son Lbr (C.)
Benford & Western Transp.
Bengal Nagpur Ry
Bennett Mining Co
Bennett, Nelson, Contractor
Bennettsville & Cheraw
Bennington & Rutland
Benson Logging & Lbr
Bentley & Emery Lbr
Bentley Knight Electric Railway System
Bergen Evening Record
Bergman Coal Co
Berkeley
Berkshire Street Railway
Berlin Mills Co
Bermuda Railway
Berni Lolschberg Simplton (Simplton Tunnel Line)
Berrima Coal Mining Co
Berrima Coal Mining & Railway Co
Berwind Coal Co
Bessemer & Lake Erie
Bethlehem Chile Iron Co
Bethlehem Iron Co
Bethlehem Shipbuilding Co
Bethlehem Steel Co
Betts, J.S., Lumber Co
Bevier & Southern
Biddeford Saco Street
Big Creek Logging
Big Creek & Telocasset
Big Falls
Big Rock Stone & Material Co.
Billerica & Bedford
Bingham & Bedford
Bingham & Garfield
Birch Valley Lbr
Birmingham Belt
Birmingham Columbus & St. And
Birmingham Electric Ry
Birmingham Rail & Locomotive
Birmingham Selma & Pensacola RR
Birmingham & Southeastern
Birmingham Southern
Bisai Railway
Bismarck Washburn & Great Falls
Black Hills Central
Black Hills & Northwestern
Black Lake Lbr
Black Mountain
Black River & St. Lawrence
Black River & Western
Black Sand & Gravel Co (Chas.)
Blackwell Enid & Southwestern
Blackwood Lbr
Blairstown Railway Co
Blake Brothers Co
Blake Brothers & Richmond Co
Blakely RR
Bliss Cook Oak Co
Bliss Dallet & Co
Bloedell, Stewart & Welch Co Ltd
Blount Decker Lbr
Blue Ridge
Blue Ridge Stone
Board of Control State Peniten. (LA)
Board of State Harbor Commissioners Belt RR
Bock Lbr
Bogle, R. H. Co
Boice Hardwood Co
Boise Pyette Lumber Co
Boise & Western
Bonhomie & Hattiesburg Sou.
Bonlee & Western
Booth Kelly Lbr
Boothbay Railway
Boston & Albany
Boston Board of Trade
Boston Clinton & Fitchburg
Boston Coal & Fuel Co
Boston Concord & Montreal
Boston Elevated Railway
Boston Hartford & Erie
Boston Hoosac Tunnel & Western
Boston Iron & Metal Co
Boston & Lowell
Boston Lowell & Nashua
Boston & Maine
Boston & New York Air Line
Boston & Providence
Boston Revere Beach & Lynn
Boston & Worcester
Bowden
Boyne City
Boyne City Gaylord & Alpena
Boyne City Lbr
Braden Copper Co
Bradford Bordel & Kinzua
Bradford Eldred & Cuba
Bradford & Foster Brook
Bradley Ramsey Lbr
Bradshaw Mountain
Braganca, E de F De (Meter Ga Brazil)
Brainerd & Northern Minnesota
Brattleboro & Whitehall
Bray Lbr (J.N.)
Breckenridge Co
Breece Lumber Co
Breese Kneeland & Co
Brewer, Charles & Co
Bridal Veil Lbr
Bridge Co
Bridgeport Maleable Iron Co
Bridgton & Harrison
Bridgton & Saco River
Brighton Beach Coney Island
Brill & Co
Brimstone
Brinson Lbr (B.F.)
Bristol
British Columbia Electric Railway
Broadway
Brokensword Stone Co
Brooklyn Bath & Coney Island
Brooklyn Bath & West End
Brooklyn City
Brooklyn Eastern District Ter
Brooklyn Elevated
Brooklyn Flatbush & Coney Island
Brooklyn Rapid Transit
Brooklyn Wharf & Warehouse
Brooks Calloway
Brooks Locomotive Works
Brookville
Brotherhood of Locomotive Firemen & Engineers
Brown Lee Lbr
Brown Root & Mackenzie
Brown & Sons Lbr (W.P.)
Brownstone & Middletown
Brunswick (?)
Brunswick & Western
Bryden Horse Shoe Co
Buch Lbr (A.C.)
Bucksport & Elk River
Buckwalter Lbr (J.R.)
Budd Car Co
Buenos Ayres y Rosarios
Buffalo Bayou Brazos & Colo.
Buffalo Coal Co
Buffalo Creek
Buffalo Creek & Gauley
Buffalo New York & Philadelphia
Buffalo Rochester & Pittsburgh
Buffalo St. Marys & South W
Buffalo & Susquehanna
Buffalo Union Carolina
Bullfrog Goldfield
Bunker Hill Smelter Co
Burden Iron Co
Bureau of Water
Burlington Cedar Rapids & Min
Burlington Cedar Rapids & Nor
Burlington & LaMoille
Burlington & Missouri River
Burlington & Mount Holly Traction
Burlington Muscatine & N.W.
Burlington Northern
Burlington & Northwestern
Burlington Rock Island
Burlington & Western
Burton Swartz Cypress Co
Bush Terminal
Bushow Lbr
Butler Brothers
Butte Anaconda & Pacific
Butte County
Bwana M'Kubwa Coal Co
Byers Plant Steel Mill
C C I Co
C de F Quebec Montreal Ottawa & Occidental
Cabot Corp
Cache Valley
Caddo & Choctaw
Cadiz
Cahilquin Lbr
Cahuenga Valley
Caire & Gravgvard
Cairo
Cairo & Fulton
Cairo & Kanawha Valley
Cairo Short Line
Cairo & St. Louis
Cairo Truman & Southern
Cairo & Vincennes
Calcasieu Long Leaf Lbr
Calcasieu Paper Co
Caldedonia Mississippi & West
Caldwell & Cooley
California Barrell Co
California Central
California Fruit Exchange
California Fruit Express
California Lbr
California & Nevada
California Northwestern
California & Oregon Coast
California & Oregon Lbr
California Pacific
California & Redwood
California Southern
California Street Cable
California Western
Callao Lima & Oroyo Ry
Calumet & Blue Island
Calumet & Southeastern
Cambria & Indiana
Cambria Iron Co
Cambria Steel Co
Camden & Amboy
Camden & Atlantic
Camden, Glouchester & Mt. Ephraim
Camino Placerville & Lake Tahoe
Camp Grant & Eureka
Camp Holabird
Camp Manufacturing Co
Campbell's Creek
Campbell's River Mills
Campos a Carangola
Campos & San Sebastian
Canaan
Canada Atlantic
Canada Southern
Canadian Copper Co
Canadian Forest Products Ltd
Canadian National
Canadian Northern
Canadian Pacific
Canadian & Puget Sound, Lumber & Timber Co
Canadian Steamships
Cananea Consolidated Copper
Canarsie
Canarsie & Rockaway Beach
Candler Lbr
Cannelton Coal & Coke Co
Canterbury & Whitstable (Gt.B)
Canton
Canton & Carthage
Cape Cod
Cape Cod Central
Cape Fear Ry
Cape Fear & Yadkin Valley
Cape Girardeau Northern
Cape Government Railway
Capilano Timber Co
Capital Transit
Carbon County
Carbonifero de Coahuila
Cardenas y Jucano
Cardox
Cargill
Carlisle Lbr
Carlton & Coast
Carmicheal & CIA
Carnegie Steel Co
Carney Mill (W.M.)
Carolina Atlantic & Western
Carolina Clinchfield & Ohio
Carolina Knoxville & Western
Carolina & Northwestern
Carolina Power & Light
Carolina Ship Building Co
Carolina Southern
Carolina Valley
Carolina Western
Carr Brothers
Carrollton
Carson & Colorado
Carson & Lake Tahoe Lbr & Fluming Co
Cartario Sugar Co
Carter & Brother Lbr (W.T.)
Carter (J.B.)
Carter Kelly Lbr
Carter Lbr & Co (W.T.)
Carthage & Adirondack
Carthage & Copenhagen
Cascade Lbr
Cascade Tbr
Cascades Portage
Case Fowler Lumber Co
Casey (John F.)
Caspar South Fork & Eastern
Cassville & Exeter
Castle Valley
Castleman River
Castner Curran & Bullitt
Caswell Creek Coal & Coke
Catskill Mountain
Catskilll & Tannersville
Cavanaugh Tbr
Cayey Sugar Co
Cazenovia Southern
Cedar Rapids & Clinton
Cedar Rapids & Iowa City
Cedar Rapids & Marion
Celotex Corp
Central Branch Union Pacific
Central Brazil E de F
Central California Traction
Central Caracas
Central de Brazil, Estrada de Ferro
Central de Peru
Central del Norte
Central Fairmont Coal Co
Central Farmers Fertilizer
Central Gomez Mina
Central Indiana
Central Indiana Coal Co
Central Iowa
Central Iron & Coal Co
Central Lbr
Central Limones
Central Mining Co
Central New England
Central New Jersey
Central New York Southern
Central New York & Western
Central Nombre de Dios
Central of Georgia
Central Ohio
Central Pacific
Central Railroad & Bkg. Co Ga
Central Railroad of New Jersey
Central Rufino Plantation
Central Santa Rosa
Central Santo Tomas
Central Vermont
Cerveceria Guantemox, So America
Ceveceria Moctezuma, So America
Ceveceria Modelo, So America
Chambers Lbr (J.H.)
Champion Fibre Co
Chaparra RR & Tbr (Mexico?)
Chaparra Sugar Co
Charcoal Iron Co of America
Charles City Western
Charleston Cincinnati & Chl
Charleston Lbr
Charleston & Savannah
Charleston & Western Carolina
Charlotte Harbor & Northern
Chase Brewer
Chateaugay
Chateaugay Iron & Ore Co
Chatham & Lebanon Valley
Chatham Lumber Co
Chattahoochee Industrial
Chattahoochee Valley
Chattahooga Rome & Southern
Chattanooga & Lookout Mountain
Chattanooga Southern
Chattanooga Traction Co
Chautauqua Traction Co
Cheat River
Chehalis Mill Co
Chehalis Western
Cherokee
Cherokee Brick & Tile Co
Cherokee Iron & RR
Cherry River Boom & Lbr
Cherry River Paper Co
Cherry Valley Tbr
Chesapeake Beach
Chesapeake & Ohio
Chesapeake Ohio & Southwestern
Chesapeake & Western
Chesapeake Western
Cheshire
Chestnut Ridge
Cheswick & Harmar
Cheyenne Short Line
Chicago
Chicago & Alton
Chicago Alton & St. Louis
Chicago & Atlantic
Chicago Aurora & Dekalb
Chicago Aurora & Elgin
Chicago Burlington & Quincy
Chicago & Calumet River
Chicago Cincinnati & Lou(oos)
Chicago Clinton Debuque & Minn
Chicago Danville & Vincennes
Chicago & Eastern Illinois
Chicago Elevated
Chicago & Erie
Chicago & Galena
Chicago & Grand Trunk
Chicago Gravel Co
Chicago Great Western
Chicago Heights Terminal Transp
Chicago & Illinois Midland
Chicago & Illinois Western
Chicago & Indiana Coal
Chicago Indianapolis & Louisville
Chicago & Iowa
Chicago Junction
Chicago Kalamazoo & Saginaw
Chicago Kansas & Nebraska
Chicago Kansas & Western
Chicago Lake Shore & Eastern
Chicago Madison & Northern
Chicago Memphis & Gulf
Chicago & Michigan Lake Shore
Chicago Mill & Lumber
Chicago Milwaukee & Gary
Chicago Milwaukee & Puget Sound
Chicago Milwaukee & St. Paul
Chicago Milwaukee & St. Paul & Pacific
Chicago North Shore & Milwaukee
Chicago & Northern Pacific
Chicago & Northwestern
Chicago & Pacific
Chicago & Paducah
Chicago Paducah & Memphis
Chicago Peoria & St. Louis
Chicago Rapid Transit
Chicago River & Indiana
Chicago & Rock Island
Chicago Rock Island & Pacific
Chicago Sand & Gravel Co
Chicago Short Line
Chicago & South Bend
Chicago South Shore & South B
Chicago & Southeastern
Chicago Southern
Chicago Springfield & St. Louis
Chicago & St. Louis
Chicago St. Louis & New Orleans
Chicago St. Louis & Pittsburgh
Chicago St. Paul & Kansas City
Chicago St. Paul Minn. & Omaha
Chicago Surface Lines
Chicago Terminal Transfer RR Co
Chicago Terre Haute & Southeastern
Chicago & Tomah
Chicago Transit Authority
Chicago Union Station Co
Chicago Warehouse & Terminal
Chicago & West Michigan
Chicago West Pullman & Sou
Chicago & Western Indiana
Chicago Willington & Vermilion Coal
Chihuahua al Pacifico Ferro Carril de
Chippewa River & Minominee
Choctaw Coal & Ry
Choctaw Oklahoma & Gulf
Christmas Island Phosphate Co
Chronister Lbr
Cia do E Do F de Sapucahy
Cie Gpe des Phosphates de la Floride
Cimarron & Northwestern
Cincin & Eastern
Cincin Flemingsburg & South E
Cincin Georgetown & Ports
Cincin Hamilton & Dayton
Cincin Indianapolis St. L & Chi
Cincin Indianapolis & Western
Cincin Jackson & Mackinaw
Cincin & Lake Erie
Cincin Lebanon & Northern
Cincin & Muskingum Valley
Cincin New Orleans Texas P
Cincin Northern
Cincin Richmond & Muncie
Cincin Union Terminal
Cincin Van Wert & Michigan
Cincin Wabash & Michigan
Cincin Washington & Baltimore
Cincin & Westwood
Cinclaire Central Factory's RR
Cisco & North Eastern
City Electric
City Light (Seattle)
City of New York
City of Prineville
City of Winnipeg Hydro
Clarendon & Pittsford
Clark Lbr (A.L.)
Clark & Wilson Lbr
Clay Springs & Opopka
Clayburn Brick Co
Clear Creek Lbr
Clearfield Coal Co
Clement Co (F.H.)
Clement Lbr (W.L.)
Cleveland Canton & Southern
Cleveland Canton & Southern
Cleveland Cincinnati Chi & St. Lo
Cleveland Columbus & Cincinnati
Cleveland & Pittsburgh RR
Cleveland Terminal & Valley
Cleveland Tuscarawas V & W
Cleveland Union Terminal
Cliffhouse
Cliffside
Clinchfield
Clinton Davenport & Muscatine
Clinton & Oklahoma Western
Clinton & Port Hudson
Clover Valley Lbr
Clymer Iron Co
Coahuilla y Zacatecas
Coal & Coke
Coal Creek Mining & Mfg. Co
Cobbs & Mitchell Lbr
Cobos Furbero
Cody & Moore
Colfax Lbr
Collins & Glennville
Colonial Copper Co
Colonial Steel Co
Colorado Central
Colorado Eastern
Colorado Fuel & Iron Co
Colorado Midland
Colorado & Northwestern
Colorado Railroad Museum
Colorado & South Eastern
Colorado & Southern
Colorado Southern New Orl. & P
Colorado & Southern, New Orleans
Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs & Cripple Cr
Colorado & Wyoming
Colorado Wyoming & Eastern
Columbia & Millstadt
Columbia & Nehalem River
Columbia Newberry & Laurens
Columbia & Puget Sound
Columbia River Belt Line
Columbia River & Northern
Columbia River Valley
Columbia Steel Co
Columbus Chicago & Indiana C
Columbus & Cincinnati Midland
Columbus & Greenville
Columbus Hocking Valley & Tol
Columbus Railway Power & Lt Co
Columbus & Southern Ohio Elect
Columbus Springfield & Cincin
Columbus & Toledo
Comite Southern
Commodities Car Co Inc
Commonwealth Edison Co
Comox Logging & Railway
Compagnie du Boleo (Mexico)
Companhia Paulista (Brazil)
Compania Azucarera Central Australia (Cuba)
Compania Azucarera Elia
Compania de Carros de Ferro, Lisbon
Compania de Ferro Carril y Muelle de Pimentel
Compania del Tlahualilo, Tlahualilo, Durango Mexico
Compania Madera de Durango, S.A.
Compania Mexicana del Petroleo El Aguila S.A.
Compania Minera de Penoles, S.A. (Mexico)
Compania Mogyana (Brazil)
Compania Terminal Vera Cruz
Compannia Paulista Ry (Brazil)
Concord
Concord & Claremont
Concord Kinzua and Southern
Concord & Montreal
Condon Kinzua & Southern
Conemaugh & Black Lick
Conestoga Traction
Congress Gold Mine Co
Conlon Grain, Colen Texas
Connecticut Central
Connecticut Co
Connecticut & Passumpic River
Connecticut River RR
Connecticut Valley
Connecticut Western
Connor (R)
Connotton Valley
Conquista Coal Ry
Conrail
Conroe Lbr
Consolidated Chemical
Consolidated Coal Co
Consolidated Expanded Metal Co
Consolidated Products Co.
Consolidated Rock Co
Consolidated Rock & Gravel Co
Conway Lbr
Cook Co (F.C.)
Cooke Locomotive & Machine Co, Bldrs.
Coon River Sand Co
Cooperstown & Charlotte Val
Cooperstown & Susquehanna V
Coors, Adolph Brewery
Coors Beer Co
Coos Bay Logging
Coos Bay Roseburg & Eastern
Coos Cedar Co
Copake Iron Co
Copper Range
Copperativa de Transportes Urbanos y Sub Urbanos de Vera Cruz S.C.L.
Cora Texas Plantation
Coram Smelter
Corbett & Sons (James H.)
Corcorado Railroad (Rio de Janiero Brazil)
Corn Products Refining Co
Cornwall
Cornwall & Lebanon
Cornwall Ore Bank Co
Coronado
Corvallis & Eastern
Corwell Portland Cement Co
Cotton Belt (St. Louis & Southwestern RR)
Coudersport & Port Allegany
Coventry Locomotive Improve Co
Covington & Macon
Cowlitz Chehalis & Cascade
Cox (W.T.)
Coxheath Lbr
Craig Mountain
Crane
Crane Creek Lbr
Crane Iron Co
Credit Valley RR
Crescent City
Crescent City & Smith River
Crescent Springs
Cripple Creek District
Cripple Creek & Tin Cup
Cripple Creek & Victor Narrow Gauge
Crocker Wheeler Co
Crosby & Rosa Lbr
Crosbyton Southplains
Crossett Lbr
Crossman Co (W.H.)
Croton
Crowell Long Leaf Lbr
Crowell & Spencer Lbr
Crown Point Iron Co's R
Crown Willamette Paper Co
Crown Zellerbach
Crystal River
Crystal River & San Juan
Crystal River & Southern
Cuba
Cuba Cane Sugar Corp
Cuba Central
Cuban American Sugar Co (Chaparra RR & T Co
Cubano de Hershey
Cumberland Coal Co
Cumberland & Manchester
Cumberland & Pennsylvania
Cumberland Power & Light Co
Cumberland Valley
Curtis Bay
Curtis Copper Co
Cuyuna Ore Co
Czarnekow Rionda (See Madruga Sugar Co)
Dakota Southern
Dalkena Lbr
Dallas & Oak Cliff
Dallas Railway & Terminal Co
Dallas Southern Traction Co
Danbury & Norwalk
Danforth Cook & Co
Dansville & Mount Morris
Danvers & Georgetown
Danville Mocksville & South W
Danville & New River
Danville & Western
Dardanelle Ola & Southern
Dardanelle & Russellville
Darjeeling Himalayan Ry (India)
Darlington Cannal Coal Co
Davenport Locomotive Works
Davenport Rock Island & N.W.
Davis Brothers Lbr
Day Lbr
Day Logging (D.H.)
Dayton Goose Creek
Dayton Lbr
Dayton & Lebanon
Dayton Power & Light Co
Dayton & Union
Deadwood Central
Deal Bachtel Lbr
Deal Lbr
Death Valley
DeBardeleau Coal & Iron Co
Debuque & Dakota
Deckert & McDowell Contracting
Deep Creek
Deep River Logging
Deepwater
Deer Park Lbr (WA)
Defiance Coal Co
DeGrassee Paper Co
Dekalb Illinois
Del Cobre Cuba
Delaware Bay & Cape May
Delaware & Eastern
Delaware & Hudson
Delaware Lackawanna & Western
Delaware & Northern
Delaware River Quarry Co
Delaware Susquehanna & Schuyl
Delaware Valley
Delphos & Kokomo
Delray Connecting
Delta Land & Lbr
Delta Valley & Southern
Denison Texas
Denkman Lumber Co
Denmean & Son (A.W.)
Dennis Simmons Lumber
Dents Run
Denver Boulder & Western
Denver Circle
Denver Enid & Gulf
Denver & Great Western
Denver & Intermountain
Denver Laramie & Northwestern
Denver Leadville & Gunnison
Denver Memphis & Atlantic
Denver Northwestern & Pacific
Denver & Rio Grande
Denver & Rio Grande Western
Denver & Salt Lake
Denver South Park & Pacific
Denver & Swansea
Denver Tramway Co
DeQueen & Eastern
Des Moines & Central Iowa
Des Moines Iowa Falls & Northern
Des Moines & Kansas City
Des Moines & Mackinac
Des Moines & Minneapolis
Des Moines & Minnesota
Des Moines Union
Detroit Caro & Sandusky
Detroit Edison Co
Detroit Grand Haven & Milwau
Detroit Lansing Northern
Detroit & Lima Northern
Detroit & Mackinac
Detroit Marine Terminal
Detroit & Milwaukee
Detroit & Pontiac
Detroit Saginaw & Bay City
Detroit Terminal
Detroit Toledo & Ironton
Detroit & Toledo Shore Line
Detroit United Ry
Detroit United Rys
Diamond & Caldor
Diamond Lbr
Diamond Match Co
Diamond Portland Cement Co
Diamond Shamrock Corp
Dibbell Mineral Co
Dierks Forest Inc.
Dierks Lbr & Coal Co
Dismal Swamp
District of Columbia Sewage Tr
Distrito Ferrocarriles del (Mexico City)
Dixie Coal & Iron Co
Dixie Construction Co
Dodge (E.J.)
Dofasco Co
Doherty's Extension RR
Dolbeer & Carson Lbr
Dom Pedto Segundo Ry of Brazil
Dominion Atlantic
Donahoo Construction Co (Jacksonville Fl)
Doniphan Kensett & Searcey
Donner Hanna Coke Co
Dorn & Co (R.J.)
Doty Lbr & Shingle Co
Doud Sons & Co
Douglas & Gilmore Contractor
Dover & South Bound
Dow Chemical
Dowling & Camp Lbr
Dowling Short Line Ry (R.L.)
Drake Lumber Co
Dresser Magacobar
Dry Fork
Dubuque & Dakota
Due West
Dulce Maria
Duluth & Iron Range
Duluth Missabe & Iron Range
Duluth Missabe & Northern
Duluth Mississippi River & Nor
Duluth & North Eastern
Duluth & Northern Minnesota
Duluth Rainy Lake & Winnipeg
Duluth South Shore & Atlantic
Duluth Union Depot & Transfer
Duluth Winnipeg & Pacific
Dunbar Iron Co
Dunham & Co (H.R.)
Dunkirk Allegheny Valley & P
Dunlevie Lbr (E.N.)
Dunlop San & Gravel Co
Dupont Co (E.I.)
Duquesne Slag Co
Duquesne Tube Works Co
Durham & South Carolina
Durham & Southern
Durham Transportation Co
Dutchess & Columbia
Dwyer Logging (A.J.)
E de F Principe de Gorao Para (Brazil)
Eagle Falls Logging
Eagle Lake Spruce Mills Ltd
Eagle Picher Mining Co
Eagle Pitcher Co
Eagle Valley Tanning Co
Eames Vacuum Brake Co
East Branch & Lincoln
East Broad Tip
East Carolina
East Erie Commercial
East Jersey RR & Terminal Co
East Jordan & Southern
East Louisiana
East Oregon Lbr
East Pennsylvania
East St. Louis Connecting
East St. Louis Junction
East Tennessee Virginia & Ga
East Tennessee & Western N.C.
East Texas & Gulf
East Washington
East Waterway Dock & Wharf Co
East & West Coast
Eastern Car Co
Eastern Mass Str
Eastern Railway of Minnesota
Eastern Railway of New Mexico
Eastern RR
Eastern Tennessee Virginia & Georgia
Eastern Tennessee & Western North Carolina
Eastern Texas
Eastland Wichita Falls & Gulf
Eastman Chemical Products
Eastman Lbr
Easton Transit
Eastwick & Harrison
Edaville
Eden Mfg. Co
Edens Birch Lbr
Edgmoor & Manetta Ry
Edison Electric Ry
Edison & Mount Giliad Short Line
Edison Portland Cement Co
Edna Coal
Egolf Coal Mining Co
Egyptian State Railway
El Dorado & Wesson
El Oro Mining & Ry
El Paso City Lines
El Paso & Northeastern
El Paso & Southwestern
Elberton & Eastern
Eldorado Lbr
Electro Motive
Elgin Belvedere & Rockford
Elgin Joliet & Eastern
Elizabeth City & Norfolk
Elk Redwood
Elk River Coal & Lumber
Elk River Mill & Lumber
Elkhorn Piney Coal Mining Co
Ellis Coal Mine
Elmburst Chicago Stone Co
Elmira Cortland & Northern
Ely Thomas Lbr
Emery & Nelson Lbr
Emmitsburg
Emory River
Empire Manufacturing Co
Empire & Southeastern
Emporia Manufacturing Co
Emporium Forestry Co
Emporium Lbr
English Lbr
Enid Ochiltree & Western
Enos Coal Mining
Enterprise Lbr
Equitable Equipment
Equity Lessee
Erickson & Petterson Contractors
Erie
Erie & Lackawanna
Erie & Michigan Ry & Navigation Co
Erie (New York Lake Erie & Western)
Erie & Wyoming Valley
Escambia
Escanaba & Lake Superior
Esperito Santa & Caravellas
Esquimalt & Nanaimo RR (CPR Vancouver Island Subsidiary)
Essex Terminal
Estacado & Gulf
Estado de Chile, Ferrocarriles del
Estrada de Ferro de Santo Amaro
Estrado de Farro Pirohyense
Etat (C de F de 1) (France) [Chemin de fer de l'etat]
Ethyl Corp
Etna & Montrose
Eufaula Lbr
Eureka Municipal Ry
Eureka & Nevada
Eureka & Palisade
European & North American
Eustis
Evangeline
Evans Products Co
Evansville Henderson & Nash.
Evansville Suburban & Newburg
Evansville & Terre Haute
Evansville Washington & Worthington
Everett & Monte Cristo
Evergreen Freight Car Co
Evergreen Mining Co
Everygreen
Ewa Plantation
Ewanna Box Co
Eyre (P.C.)
Fairbanks Morse Co
Fairchild & Northeastern
Fairhaven Branch
Fairhaven & Southern
Fairmount Park Transit
Fairmount & Veblen Ry
Fairport Painesville & Eastern
Fairservice Gierin Timber Co
Fairview Flourspar & Lead Co
Fall Brook Coal Co
Fall Creek Bituminous Coal Co
Fall River
Farmer's Co-op Creston Iowa
Feather River Lumber
Feather River Pine Mills
Federal Furnace Co.
Federal Valley
Fee Crayton Hardwood Lumber Co, Newport AR
Feliciana Eastern
Fenelon Place Elevator
Ferdinand
Ferguson Contracting
Fernwood Columbia & Gulf
Fernwood Lumber Co
Ferries & Cliff House
Ferrocarril Nor Oeste de Mexico
Ferrocarrill de Chihuahua
Ferrocarrill de Gibara de Holquin (Cuba)
Ferrocarrill de la Dorado
Ferrocarrill de Meria a Valladolid con Ramal a Progresso
Ferrocarrill de Metanzas
Ferrocarrill de Nicaragua
Ferrocarrill de Norte Seccion (Segunda Columbia)
Ferrocarrill de Occidente de Bogota
Ferrocarrill de Occidente de Guatemala
Ferrocarrill de Occidente de Mexico
Ferrocarrill de Oeste Santafecino
Ferrocarrill de Pacifico de Nicaragua
Ferrocarrill de Pacifico (Mexico)
Ferrocarrill de Paita a Piura (Peru)
Ferrocarrill de Pasco (Peru)
Ferrocarrill de Sabanvilla y Moroto
Ferrocarrill de San Marcos a Tecolutla
Ferrocarrill de Sud, Buenos Ayres
Ferrocarrill del Sur
Ferrocarrill Lima a Lurin
Ferrocarrill Monte Alto
Ferrocarrill Neuritas Puerto Principe (Cuba)
Ferrocarrill Parral y Durango (Mexico)
Ferrocarrill San Rafael 7 Atlixco (Mexico)
Ferrocarrill Toluco a Tenango
Ferrocarrillo Rio Mayo
Findlay Fort Wayne & Western
Finkbine Lbr
Finland State Rys
Fitchburg
Fitchburg & Worcester
Flagstaff Lbr & Mfg. Co
Flambeau Paper Co
Flammer Co (J.W.)
Flanner Steger Land & Lbr
Flemingsburg & Northern
Fletes Acme, S.A.
Fletes Premier
Flint & Pere Marquette
Flint River & Northeastern
Flora Logging
Florala Saw Mill Co
Florence & Cripple Creek
Florida & Alabama
Florida Branch Line
Florida Central & Peninsular
Florida East Coast
Florida Railway & Navigation
Fonda Johnstown & Gloversville
Fontaine Engine Co
Food Machinery & Chemicals Co
Ford Motor Co
Fordyve & Princeton
Forest Lumber Co
Fort Bragg Lumber Co
Fort Bragg RR Co
Fort Collins Municipal Ry
Fort Dodge Des Moines & Southern Ry
Fort Smith Poteau & Western
Fort Smith Subiaco & Rock Island
Fort Smith & Western
Fort Wayne Jackson & Saginaw
Fort Worth Belt
Fort Worth & Denver
Fort Worth & Denver City
Fort Worth & Rio Grande
Fort Worth Sand & Gravel Co
Fosburgh Lbr
Fosburgh Lumber Co
Foster Co (L.B.)
Foster Lbr
Four Wheel Drive Auto Co, Clintonville WI
Fowler E.M.
France Stone Co
Frankfort & Cincinnati
Frankfort & Southeastern
Franklin & Abbeville
Franklin & Carolina
Franklin & Megantic
Franklin & Pittsylvania
Franklin Sugar Refining Co
Fredericksburg & Northern
Fremont Elkhorn & Missouri Val
French National Rys
Fresno Traction
Frick (H.C.)
Frost Johnson Lbr
Frost Lbr Industries
Fruit Growers Express
Fruit Growers Supply Co
Fulton County Narrow Gauge
G L Co (Goodman WI)
Gahagan (Walter H.)
Gainesville Jefferson & Sou
Gainesville Midland
Gainesville & Northwestern
Gair Co (Robert)
Galena & Chicago Union
Gales Creek & Wilson River
Galesburg & Great Eastern
Gallatin Valley Electric
Galveston Harrisburg & San A
Galveston Houston Electric Ry
Galveston Houston & Henderson
Galveston Wharf Co
Gammil Lumber Co
Garden City Western
Gary Tube Co
Garysburg Mfg Co
Gates Lbr Co
General American Car Co
General American Transportation Corp
General Chemical Co
General Electric Co
General Logging
General Refractories Co
Genesee & Wyoming
Geneva & Ithaca
Geneva Ithaca & Sayre
Geneva Steel Co
Geneva Waterloo Seneca Falls & Cayuga Lake Traction Co
Georges Creek & Cumberland
Georges Valley
Georgetown
Georgia
Georgia & Alabama
Georgia Ashburn Sylvester & C
Georgia Coast & Piedmont
Georgia Construction Co
Georgia & Florida
Georgia Florida & Alabama
Georgia Lumber & Turpentine Co
Georgia Midland & Gulf
Georgia Northern
Georgia Pacific
Georgia Southern & Florida
Georgia Southwestern & Gulf
Gifford Construction Co
Gifford Hill Co
Gila Valley Globe & Northern
Gilchrist Tbr
Gilman Clinton & Springfield
Gilmore & Pittsburgh
Gilpin
Glen White Coal & Lbr
Glendon Iron Co
Gobernacion Federal Mexicano
Godchaux Sugar Co
Goethe Lbr
Golden City & San Juan
Goldfield Consolidated Mines Co
Goldsboro Lbr
Good Pasture Grain Storage Co
Good Pine Lbr
Good Roads Construction Co
Goodyear Yellow Pine
Gould Southwestern
Government Hospital for Insane
Government of Brazil (Inspectoria Federal de Obras Contra as Secas
Government of New South Wales
Governor's Island RR
Grace Co (W.R.)
Grace Logging Co
Grafton & Upton
Graham County
Granby Consolidated Mining & S
Grand Central Depot
Grand Rapids & Indiana
Grand Trunk Milwaukee
Grand Trunk Ry
Grand Trunk Western
Grandin & Northwestern
Granite City & Mississippi River
Granite City Street Ry
Granite Rock Co
Grant Locomotive Works
Grasse River
Gravel Mining Co
Graves Brothers Co
Gray Lbr
Gray's Bay Logging
Graysonia Nashville & Ashdown
Great Eastern Ry (England)
Great Indian Peninsular Ry
Great Lakes Steel Co
Great Lakes Stone & Lime Co
Great Northern
Great Northern Lbr
Great Northern Ry (England)
Great Northern Ry of Canada
Great Southern Lbr
Great Southern RR (The Dalles OR)
Great Southwest
Great Western (Canada)
Great Western (CO)
Great Western Sugar Co
Greater Winnipeg Water District Ry
Greece Government
Green Bay & Lake Pepin
Green Bay & Western
Green Mountain (Cog)
Greenbrier Cheat & Elk
Greenbrier & Eastern
Greenfield & Northern
Greenville & Knoxville
Greenville & Northern
Greenwich & Johnsonville
Griffin Lbr (J.M.)
Griffin Lbr (J.P.)
Griffith Company & Bent Co
Grinnel & Montezuma
Grizzly Flats
Grogan Cochran Lbr
Grogan Mfg
Grove Farm Co
Groves & Sons (S.J.)
Groveton Lufkin & Northern
Gruber & Doherty
Gualala
Guatemala, Central de
Guatemala Ry Co
Gulf Coast Lines
Gulf Colorado & Santa Fe
Gulf & Eastern
Gulf & Interstate
Gulf Mobile & Northern
Gulf Mobile & Ohio
Gulf Oil Co
Gulf Pine Co
Gulf Refining Co
Gulf Sabine & Red River
Gulf & Ship Island
Gulf Syayes Steel Co
Gunn & Black
Guthrie & Son (A.)
H E H the Nizam's State Ry (India)
Hackensack & New York
Hadduck Mining Co
Hagerstown & Fredericks
Hagley & Pawley's Island
Hainesport Mining & Transp Co
Hall Construction Co
Hall Lbr (Thomas )
Halliburton Oil Well Cementing Co
Halls Bay (Newfoundland)
Hama Hama Logging
Hamilton Coke & Iron Co.
Hamlin & Northwestern
Hamm Brewing Co (Theo)
Hammermill Paper Co
Hammond Lbr
Hammond & Little River Redwood
Hamms Beer
Hampshire & Baltimore Coal Co
Hampton & Branchville
Hampton Coal Co
Hancock & Calumet
Hanna Furnace Co
Hanna Ore Mining Co
Hannibal Connecting
Hannibal & St. Joseph
Hannibal St. Joseph & Kansas City
Hannoaka Sugar Co
Hanover Branch
Hanover Brick Mfg. Co
Harbeson Lbr (W.B.)
Harbeson Long Lbr
Harbeson Walker Refractory
Harbor Belt Line
Harbor Commission of Montreal Canada
Hardaway Contracting Co
Harlem Terminal Co
Hartford & Connecticut West.
Hartford & New Haven
Hartford Providence & Fishkill
Hartwell
Hastings Lbr
Havana Bay & Mantanzas
Havana Central (Cuba)
Havana Rantoul & Eastern
Hawaii
Hawaii Railway Co
Hawaiian Agriculture Co
Hawaiian Sugar Co
Hawaiian Sugar Plantation
Hawkeye Portland Cement Co
Hawkeye Quarries
Haydenville Branch
Haynesville Lbr
Headly Pine Co
Healy Inc. (S.A)
Hecla & Torch Lake
Hedlund Box & Lbr
Hedlund Lumber & Mfg Co
Helena & Northwestern
Helton Colliery Ry
Hemenway (Augustus H.)
Henderson & Brevard
Henderson Lumber Co
Hercules Powder Co
Heritage Square RR
Hermansville & Western
Hermitage Plantation
Hershey Chocolate Co
Hetch Hetchy
Hetch Hetchy & Yosemite Valley
Hibberd & Co (F.C.)
Hickory Valley
Hieselt Construction Co
Higbie Lbr (R.W.) (NY)
High Iron Co
High Point Thomasville & Denton
Highland
Highland Ry (Scotland)
Hill City
Hill Logging
Hill & Suender Contractors
Hillcrest Lumber Co, Ltd
Hillsboro & Cincinnati
Hillsboro & Northeastern
Hillyer Edwards Fuller Co
Hilo
Hines Lbr (Edward)
Hobart Estate
Hobart Southern
Hobbs Wall & Co
Hobi Tbr
Hoboken Manufacturers
Hoboken Shore
Hobson Hortando & Co
Hocking Valley
Hodgenville & Elizabethtown
Hodges Downey Construction
Hodges & Mimms General Railway Contractors
Hokkaido Government Ry (Japan)
Holbrook Cabot & Rodius
Holly River & Addison
Holly Shelter Land Co
Holmes Patent Return Flue
Holton Interurban
Holtville Interurban
Holyoke & Westfield
Homochitto Lbr
Honoaka Sugar Co
Honolulu Plantation
Honolulu Sugar Co
Hoople Yorktown & Tampico
Hoosac Tunnel & Wilmington
Hope Lbr
Horseshoe Lbr
Hot Springs
Houdaille Construction Mat Co
Housatonic
Houston Beaumont & New Or
Houston Belt & Terminal
Houston County Ry
Houston East & West Texas
Houston Electric Co
Houston North Shore
Houston & Texas Central
Howard Terminal
Hoyt Mining Co
Hudson River
Hulings Lbr
Hull & Bell Lbr
Humbird Lbr
Humbird & Mad River
Hume Sinclair Coal Co
Huntington & Broad Top Mtn
Huntsville & Lake of Bays Ry
Huskin Coal Mining Co
Hutchinson Lbr
Hutchinson & Southern
Hutchinson Sugar Plantation
Hyman Michaels Co
Ice Capades
Idaho Northern
Idaho & Washington Northern
Ideal Cement Co
Ideal Sand & Gravel Co
Illinois Central
Illinois Central Gulf
Illinois Midland Elect Coal Min
Illinois Midland Ry
Illinois Northern
Illinois Slag & Ballast Co
Illinois Southern
Illinois & St. Louis
Illinois Steel Co
Illinois Terminal
Illinois-Iowa Service Co
Ilwaco Railway & Nav Co
Imperial Railways of Japan
Imperial Russian Government Rys
Imperial Taiwan Ry
Independence Logging
Independence & Monmouth
Indian Valley
Indiana
Indiana Bloomington & Western
Indiana Decatur & Western
Indiana Harbor Belt
Indiana Illinois & Iowa
Indiana & Illinois Southern
Indiana & Michigan Electric
Indiana Northern
Indiana Portland Cement Co
Indianapolis Bloomington & W
Indianapolis Cincinnati & Laf
Indianapolis Decatur & Spring
Indianapolis Power & Light Co
Indianapolis & St. Louis
Indianapolis Union
Industrail Electric Mexicana, S.A.de C
Industrial Lbr
Industrias Unidas de Nuevo Laredo, S.A.
Ingalls Shipbuilding Co
Ingenio "El Potrero" S.A.
Ingersoll Rand Co
Ingram Burnette Lbr
Ingram Day Lbr
Inland Crystal Salt Co
Inland Empire Paper Co
Inland Steel Co
Inspiration Consolidated Co
Inter-Colonial Ry (Canada)
Inter-Urban Ry
Interborough Rapid Transit
Interlake Iron Co
Intermountain
Intermountain & Great Northern
Internacional Mexicana F.C.
International Bridge & Terminal
International Rail Cruises Ltd
International Railways Co of Buffalo NY
International Railways of Central America
International Ry
Interstate
Interstate Public Service Co
Interstate Sand & Gravel Co
Interurban Electric Ry (S.P.)
Iowa Central
Iowa Eastern
Iowa Electric & Pr Co
Iowa & Illinois
Iowa Transfer
Irish Bayou Lbr
Iron Valley
Ironton
Iroquois Gas Co
Island Creek
Island Creek Coal Co
Island Logging Co Ltd
Isle Royale Copper Co
Isthmian Canal Commission
Italia F.S. (Italy)
Itaska RR
Ithaca & Athens
Ithaca & Auburn & Western
Ivorydale & Mill Creek Valley Railway Co
Jackson Iron & Steel Co
Jackson & Tindle
Jackson & Woodin Mfg. Co
Jacksonville & Havana
Jacksonville Northwest & S.E.
Jacksonville Northwestern Ry
Jacksonville Southeastern
Jacksonville St. August & H.R.
Jacksonville St. August & I.R.
Jacksonville Tampa & Key West
Jacksonville Terminal
Jamestown Chautauqua & L.E.
Jasper County Lbr
Jay Street Connecting RR
Jeddo Highland Coal Co
Jefferson & Clearfield Coal Co
Jefferson & Indianapolis
Jefferson Madison & Indianapolis
Jefferson & Northwestern
Jefferson South Western
Jeffrey Mfg Co
Jersey Central (Central RR of New Jersey)
Jersey Central (Mount Hope Mineral)
Jersey City Locomotive Works, Builders
Johnson Lbr (A.S.)
Johnson Lbr (C. D.)
Johnson Lbr Co (H. H.) (LA)
Johnson Wax Co
Johnstown & Stony Creek
Jones & Laughlin Steel Co
Jonesboro Lake City & Eastern
Joplin Pittsburg
Joplin Union Depot
Joslyn Mfg. Co
Joslyn Supply & Mfg. Co
Juragua Iron Co, Ltd (Cuba)
Kaaterskill
Kahuku Plantation
Kahului
Kaiser Shipbuilding Co
Kanawha Central
Kanawha Glen Jean & Eastern
Kanawha & Michigan
Kanawha & West Virginia
Kane & Elk
Kanona & Prattsburg
Kansas Central
Kansas City Belt
Kansas City Clay County & St. Joseph Ry
Kansas City Connecting
Kansas City Fort Scott & Gulf
Kansas City Fort Scott & Memphis
Kansas City Fort Scott & Sou
Kansas City Fort Smith & Southern
Kansas City Independence & Park
Kansas City & Memphis
Kansas City Memphis & Birm
Kansas City Mexico & Orient
Kansas City & Northwestern
Kansas City & Omaha
Kansas City Osceola & Southern
Kansas City Pittsburg & Gulf
Kansas City Power & Light Co
Kansas City Public Service
Kansas City Southern
Kansas City St. Joseph & C.B.
Kansas City Terminal
Kansas City Wyandotte & N.W.
Kansas & Gulf Short Line
Kansas & Nebraska
Kansas Nebraska & Dakota
Kansas & Oklahoma
Kansas Oklahoma & Gulf
Kansas Oklahoma & Gulf Midland Valley
Kansas Pacific
Kansas & Sidell
Kaul Lbr
Kearney & Black Hills
Keen & Kibbee
Keeseville Ausable Chasm & L.C.
Keith Ry Equipment Co
Kelley Island Lime & Transport
Kellog Co
Kellog Grain Co
Kelly's Creek
Kelly's Creek & North Western
Kelsville Ausable Chasm & Lake Champlain RR
Kemmerer & Co (M.S.)
Kendall & Eldred
Kennebec Central
Kennebec & Portland
Kennecott Copper Co
Kent Lbr
Kentucky Central
Kentucky & Indiana Terminal
Kentucky Lbr
Kentucky Midland
Kentucky & Tennessee
Kentwood & Eastern
Keokuk & Des Moines
Keokuk & Western
Kerbaugh & Co (H.S.)
Kerhsaw & Co (Royce)
Kern & Kibbe Construction Co
Kesterson Lbr
Kewaunec Green Bay & Western
Keweenaw Central
Key System Ltd
Kile Lbr
King Lbr
King Ryder Lbr
Kingston & Pembroke Ry (Canada)
Kinston & Carolina
Kinston Lbr
Kinston Mfg. Co
Kinzel Lbr
Kinzua Pine Mills Co
Kirby Lbr
Kishacoquillas Valley
Kistner Lumber Co
Kiushiu Ry (Japan)
Klamath Lake
Klamath Northern
Klickital Logging & Lumber Co
Klondike Mines Ry Co
Knox
Knox (George's Valley RR)
Knox & Lincoln
Koalipea
Kohala
Koppell A.
Koppers Co
Korean Railway
Koya Ry (Japan)
Kramer's Transfer & Storage Co (New Orleans)
Krautkramer Ultrasonics Co (Stratford CT)
Kurth Lbr
l'est Compagnie du Chemin de Ferde (France)
La Paz Sugar Co
Labelle Iron Works
Lackawanna & Bloomsburg
Lackawanna Delaware & Western
Lackawanna Iron & Steel Co
Lackawanna & Wyoming Valley
Laclede Gas Light Co
Laclede Steel Co
LaCrosse & Southeastern
Lafayette Muncie & Bloomington
Lafayette Street Railway
Lake Charles & Northern
Lake County
Lake County Box & Lbr
Lake Erie Alliance & Wheeling
Lake Erie & Detroit River
Lake Erie & Fort Wayne
Lake Erie Franklin & Clarion
Lake Erie & Northern Ry
Lake Erie Wabash & St. Louis
Lake Erie & Western
Lake Independence Lbr
Lake Shore Electric
Lake Shore & Michigan Southern
Lake Shore Stone Products Co
Lake Shore & Tuscarawas Val.
Lake Street Elevated
Lake Superior Iron & Chemical
Lake Superior & Ishpeming
Lake Superior Lumber Co
Lake Superior & Mississippi Riv
Lake Superior Terminal & Trans
Lake Tahoe Narrow Gauge
Lake Tahoe Railway & Trans
Lake Terminal
Lakeland
Lakeside & Marblehead
Lamm Lbr
Lamoine Lbr & Trading Co
Lancaster & Chester
Lancaster Oxford & Southern
Lane Champlain & Moriah RR
Lane & CO (C.W.)
Laona & Northern
Laramie Hahns Peak & Pacific
Laramie North Park & Western
Laramie Valley
LaRue Mining Co
Las Vegas & Tonopah
LaSalle & Bureau County
Lassen Lbr & Box Co
Lathrop & Shea Contractors
Laurel Fork & Sand Hill
Laurel Line (Lackawanna & Wyoming Valley)
Laurel River & Hot Springs
Laurel & Tallahome Western Ry
Laurenburg & Southern
Lavino & Co (E. J.)
Lavino Furnace Co
Lawndale
Leavenworth & Topeka
Lebanon Furnace Co
Lebanon Springs
Lee Han Ry (China)
Lee Lbr
Leetonia & Cherry Valley
Lehigh Cement Co
Lehigh & Hudson River
Lehigh Navigation Coal Co
Lehigh & New England
Lehigh Portland Cement Co
Lehigh & Susquehanna
Lehigh Valley
Lehigh Valley Transit
Leiter (I.L.)
Lenox Lumber Co
Leslie Salt Co Lenox Lumber Co
Levert (J.B.)
Lewiston & Youngstown Front
Lexington & Eastern
Lexington & Ohio
Lexington Street Ry
Lexington & West Cambridge
Licking River RR
Ligett's Gap
Ligonier Valley
Lihue Plantation Co
Lima & Defiance
Lima Hamilton Co
Lima Locomotive Works Inc.
Lime Rock
Limestone Mfg (Florida)
Lincoln Bleaching Co
Lincoln Grain Co
Lincoln Sand & Gravel Co
Linde Air Products Co
Linde Tank Car
Linville River
Lion Coal Corp
Litchfield & Madison
Litter Lbr (W.M.)
Little Miami
Little Miami & Columbus & Xenia
Little River Lbr
Little River Logging
Little Rock Maumelle & Western
Little Rock Pine Bluff & New O
Little Rock Saline River & West
Live Oak Perry & Gulf
Live Stock Transit Co
Livingston Lbr
Livonia Avon & Lakeville
Lobdell Bailey RR
Lodi
Lodwick Lbr
London B & S. C. Ry (England)
London Chatham & Dover Ry (England)
London Midland Scottish (England)
London & Northwestern Ry (England)
London & Port Stanley (Canada)
London & Southwestern Ry (England)
Lone Star Producing Co
Long Beach Ry
Long Bell Co (Quitman MS)
Long Bell Lbr (Long Bell Fidelity Lumber Co)
Long Bell Lbr (OR)
Long Island
Longview Fibre Co
Longview Portland & Northern
Longville Lbr
Lorain Ashland & Southern
Lorain Valley Lbr
Lorain & West Virginia
Los Angeles County Flood Control District
Los Angeles Harbor Belt
Los Angeles Harbor Dept
Los Angeles Interurban
Los Angeles Junction
Los Angeles Pacific
Los Angeles & Pasadena
Los Angeles Ry
Los Angeles & Salt Lake
Los Angeles & San Diego
Los Angeles & San Gabriel Valley
Los Angeles & San Pedro
Los Angeles Terminal
Los Angeles Traction Co
Louisiana
Louisiana & Arkansas
Louisiana Arkansas & Texas
Louisiana Central Lbr
Louisiana Cypress Lumber Co
Louisiana Eastern
Louisiana Long Leaf Lbr
Louisiana Midland
Louisiana & North West
Louisiana & Pacific
Louisiana & Pine Bluff
Louisiana Railway & Nav. Co
Louisiana Saw Mill Co
Louisiana Southern
Louisiana State Penitentiary
Louisiana & Texas Lbr
Louisiana Western
Louisville Cement Co
Louisville Cincinnati & Lex
Louisville Evansville & St. Louis
Louisville & Frankfort
Louisville Frankfort & Lexington
Louisville Henderson & St. Louis
Louisville & Jeffersonville Bridge
Louisville & Nashville
Louisville Nashville & Great Southern
Louisville New Albany & Chicago
Louisville New Albany & Corydon
Louisville New Albany & St. L.
Louisville New Orleans & Texas
Louisville Southern RR
Louisville St. Louis & Texas
Louisville & Wadley
Loup Creek Colliery Co
Lower LaFourche Plating & Mfg
Lowville & Beaver River
Lucas
Lucas Sleeping Car Co
Ludington & Northern
Lufkin Hemphill & Gulf
Lufkin Land & Lbr
Lukins Iron & Steel Co
Lyman Ter
Lynchburg & Durham
Mabou & Gulf (Mabou Mines N.S. Canada)
Mac-A-Mac Corp
Macarthur Bros & Winston Co
Mack Co
Macomb Industry & Littleton
Macon Dublin & Savannah
Macveagh & Co
Mad River & Lake Erie
Madera Sugar Pine Co
Madras & Southern Mahratta Ry (India)
Madrid-Zaragoza-Al Cante (Spain)
Magma Arizona
Mahoning Ore & Steel Co
Main Line Lbr
Maine Central
Major & Logmis Co
Malakoff Fuel Co
Mammouth Cave
Manahawkin & Long Beach Tr
Manchester & Oneida
Manchester Saw Mills Co
Manchester Street Ry
Manchurian Southern
Mandle Clay Mining Co
Manhattan Elevated
Manistee & Luthor Lbr
Manistee & North Eastern
Manistee & Repton
Manistique & Lake Superior
Manistique & Northwestern
Manitoba Paper Co, Ltd
Manitou & Pikes Peak
Mansfield Ry & Transportation
Manufacturers
Manufacturers (CT)
Manufacturers Junction
Marathon Lbr
Marcellus & Ottisco Lake
Marden Lbr
Mare Island Fast Freight
Margaret Mining Co
Marianna & Blountstown
Maricopa & Phoenix
Maricopa & Phoenix & Salt R.V.
Marietta Cambridge & Connellsy
Marietta Lbr
Marietta & North Georgia
Marietta & Pittsburgh
Marine Corps Air Depot
Marinette Tomahawk & West
Marion & Bluffton Traction Co
Marion County Lbr
Marion & Eastern
Marion Ry
Maritime Ry (Canada)
Mark Mfg. Co
Market Street Ry
Marquette & Huron
Marquette & Western
Mars Inc
Marsch (John)
Marshall Elysian Fields & S.E.
Marshfield & Southeastern
Martel Lbr Co
Martha's Vineyard
Martha's Vineyard Street Ry
Maryland & Delaware Coast
Maryland & Delaware Seacoast
Maryland & Pennsylvania
Marysville & Northern
Mascot & Western
Mason City Brick & Title Co
Mason City & Clear Lake RR
Mason County Central
Mason County Logging
Mason & Haulger Co (Spelling)
Mason & Oceana
Mason Wm Locomotive & Machine Works
Masonite Corp
Massachusetts Central
Massena Terminal
Masteller Coal Co
Mathieson Alkali Works
Mattoon
Maui Agricultural
Mautch Chunk Switchback
Maxton Alma & Southbound
Maxwell Lbr
Mayo Lumber Co
Mazapil Copper Co Ltd
McBryde Sugar Co
McCloud River Lbr
McCloud River RR
McCormack Lumber Co
McCormick Baxter Tie Co
McCormick Lbr
McCoy Logging Timber Co
McDermott Contracting Co
McDonald & Vaughan Log
McDowell Crate & Lumber Co, Oak FL
McGaffey & Co
McKean & Buffalo
McKeesport Connecting
McKell Coal & Coke
McKelvey Brothers
Meade Paper Co
Meadow River Lbr
Medford Logging
Medulla Phosphate Co
Medusa Portland Cement Co
Meigs Elevated Ry
Mellen Lbr
Melton Lbr
Memphis Branch
Memphis Carthage & Northwest
Memphis & Charleston
Memphis Clarksville & Louis
Memphis Dallas & Gulf
Memphis Paris & Gulf
Mena, A Gomez
Mengel Box Co
Mengel & Brother (C.C.)
Mengel & Co
Meramec Portland Cement & Min
Merced Gold Mining Co
Merchants Dispatch Transit
Meriden & Cromwell
Meridian & Bigbee River
Meridian Lbr
Meriwether Gravel Co
Merrill & Heiss Lbr
Merrill Ring & Wilson
Merrimac Chemical Co
Merritt Chapman & Scott Corp
Mesabi Iron Co
Mesta Machine Co
Mexican Coal & Coke Co
Mexican Eagle Oil Co
Mexican Government War Department
Mexican National Construction Co
Mexico Cuernavaca y Pacific (now N De M - Mexico - Balsas
Mexico Toluca a Cuantillan
Michigan Alkali Co
Michigan California Lbr
Michigan California Lbr (Camino, Placerville & Lake Tahoe RR)
Michigan Central
Michigan Council for the Arts
Michigan East & West
Michigan Limestone & Chem Co
Michigan & Ohio
Michigan Southern & North Ind
Michigan Trunk
Michoacan y Pacifico
Mid Continent Iron Co
Middle Fork
Middle Park Lbr
Middle Tennessee
Middleborough & Taunton
Middleburgh & Schoharie
Middlesex Quarry Co
Middletown & New Jersey
Middletown & Orange
Middletown & Unionville
Midland (1860s)
Midland Continental
Midland Electric Coal Co
Midland Pacific
Midland Pennsylvania (See Louisville & Nashville)
Midland Ry (Western Australia)
Midland Terminal
Midland Valley
Midvale Steel Co
Millans Timber & Trading Ltd
Miller Link Lumber Co (Orange TX)
Miller Mill Co (T.R.)
Millers High Life (beer)
Mills & Co (R.W.)
Mills & Lupton Supply Co (Chattanooga TN)
Milltown Air Line
Millville & Glassboro
Millwood Coal & Coke Co
Milwaukee Electric Ry & Lt. Co
Milwaukee Lake Shore & Western
Milwaukee Lbr
Milwaukee Locomotive Mfg. Co
Milwaukee & Northern
Milwaukee & St. Paul
Minarets & Western
Minden
Mine Hill & Schuylkill Haven
Mine La Motte Co
Mineral Lake Logging
Mineral Point
Mineral Point & Northern
Mineral Range
Minneapolis Bridge Const. Co
Minneapolis Eastern
Minneapolis Filtration Plant
Minneapolis Lyndale & Lake Cal
Minneapolis Northfield & Southern
Minneapolis & Rainy River
Minneapolis Red Lake & Manitoba
Minneapolis Sault Ste Marie & Atlantic
Minneapolis & St. Louis
Minneapolis St. Paul Rochester & Dubuque Electric Traction Co
Minneapolis St. Paul & S.S.M
Minnesota Dakota & Western
Minnesota & International
Minnesota & Northwestern
Minnesota Power & Lt Co
Minnesota Steel Co
Minnesota Terminal Ry
Minnesota Transfer
Minnesota Valley
Minnesota Western
Mississippi
Mississippi & Alabama
Mississippi Central
Mississippi Eastern
Mississippi Export
Mississippi River & Bonne Terre
Mississippi & Skuna Valley
Mississippi Southern
Mississippi & Tennessee RR
Mississippian
Missouri & Arkansas
Missouri Illinois
Missouri & Illinois Bridge
Missouri Kansas & Texas
Missouri Kansas Texas
Missouri & Louisiana
Missouri & North Arkansas
Missouri Oklahoma & Gulf
Missouri Pacific
Missouri Pacific (see Houston North Shore; Kansas City Wyandotte & Northwestern Mfg RR; St. Louis & Iron Mountain; St Louis Iron Mountain & Southern Ry
Missouri River & Bonai Terre Ry
Missouri River Fort Scott & Gulf
Missouri Southern
Mitchell Brothers (J&NERR)
Mitchell Lbr
Mitchell & McClure Lbr
Mitsui Mining Co (Japan)
Mobile & Gulf
Mobile Jackson & Kansas City
Mobile & Montgomery
Mobile & Ohio
Mochanaqua Coal Co
Modesto & Empire Traction Co
Mohassuck Valley RR
Mohawk & Hudson
Mojave Northern
Mojave Northern (Southwestern Portland Cement Co
Monadnock
Monessen Southwestern
Monlith Portland Midwest Cement
Monon Route (Chicago Indianapolis & Louisville Ry) (Louisville New Albany & Chicago)
Monongahela
Monongahela Connecting
Monongahela County Road Dept
Monongahela West Penn
Monroe Sand & Gravel Co
Monsanto Chemical Co
Monsarrat Mining Co
Monson
Montana (1890s-1910s)
Montana Southern
Montana Western
Montana Wyoming & Southern
Montclair & Greenwood Lake
Montezuma Lbr
Montgomery Lbr
Montour
Montpelier & Wells River
Montrose
Moore Central
Moore Keppel & Co
Moore Mill & Lbr
Moore & Richardson (Cincinnati Locomotive Works)
Moore Shipbuilding & Dock Co
Morehead & North Fork
Morenci Mine
Morgan Run
Morgan's Louisiana & Texas
Morgantown & Kingwood
Morgantown & Wheeling
Morrall Co
Morrell & Co (John)
Morrill (Geo. H.)
Morrill Spring RR
Morris County Central
Morris & Essex
Morris Fertilizer Co
Morristown & Erie
Moscow Camden & San Augustine
Moshassuck Valley
Motley County
Motley Greene & Co
Mount Beacon Incline
Mount Blanca & Western RR
Mount Carbon
Mount Hood
Mount Hope Mineral
Mount Lowe Incline
Mount McGregor
Mount Shasta
Mount Shasta Power Co
Mount Tamalipais & Muir Woods
Mount Washington Cog
Mountain Central
Mower Lbr
Mud Bay Logging
Muncie & Western
Municipal Docks & Terminal
Municipal Ry (San Francisco)
Munising
Munson (Norman C.)
Murfreesboro & Nashville
Murfreesboro Nashville S.W.
Murfreesboro & Nashville Southern
Murphysboro Paving Brick Co
Muscatine Burlington & Sou
Muscatine North & South
Muscle Shoals Canal
Mutual Lbr
Na Hsun Ry (China)
Nacogdoches & Southeastern
Nadawah Lbr
Nahma & Northern
Nalco
Nantasket Beach
Nantucket
Nantucket Central
Nanyo Ry (Japan)
Napa Valley (see San Francisco & Napa Valley)
Napierville Junction
Narragansett Pier
Narrow Gage Motel of Alamosa CO
Nashua Action & Boston
Nashua & Lowell
Nashville & Chattanooga
Nashville Chattanooga & St. Louis
Nashville & Florence
Nashville Interurban
Natchez & Hamburg
Natchez & Southern
Natchez Urania & Ruston
National Cash Register Co
National City & Otay
National Lbr & Mfg Co
National Lumber & Creosoting
National Molasses Co
National Railroad Passenger Corp (Amtrak)
National Ry Historical Society Intermountain Chapter
Naugatuck
Naugatuck Ry New Haven
Naval Air Station, San Diego
Naval Ammunition Depot
Naval Powder Factory
Naval Proving Ground
Naval Yard, Charleston
Naval Yard, Mare Island
Navy Yard, NY
Nebraska & Kansas
Needham Packing Co Inc
Neils Lbr (J.)
Nelson & Albemarle
Nevada California Oregon
Nevada Central
Nevada Consolidated Copper Co
Nevada Copper Belt
Nevada County Narrow Gauge
Nevada Northern
New Bedford
New Bedford & Taunton
New Berlin & Winfield
New England
New England Fuel & Transport
New England Gas & Coke Co
New Hampshire Central
New Haven Derby & Astonia
New Haven & Dunbar
New Haven Middletown & Will
New Haven New London & Stonington
New Haven & Northampton
New Haven (see Boston & Providence, became New Haven in 1893; Boston Hartford & Erie; Pennsylvania Poughkeepsie & Boston; Hartford Providence & Fishkill; Naugatuck Ry; New Haven Derby & Ansonia; New York & New England; New York Providence & Boston; Old Colony; Providence & Worcester
New Haven Trap Rock Co
New Hope & Ivyland
New Jersey Indiana & Illinois
New Jersey Midland
New Jersey & New York
New Jersey & Pennsylvania (NJ)
New Jersey Railroad & Transportation
New Jersey Sand & Gravel Co
New Jersey Southern
New Jersey Zinc Co
New Jersey Zinc Co of Pennsylvania
New London Northern
New London Willimantic & Pal
New Mexico Central
New Mexico Lbr
New Mexico Midland
New Mexico & Southern Pacific
New Michigan Central
New Orleans Board of Port Commissioners
New Orleans Fort Jackson & Grande Isle
New Orleans Great Northern
New Orleans & Lower Coast
New Orleans Mobile & Chattan.
New Orleans Mobile & Chicago
New Orleans Natalbany & Nat
New Orleans & Northeastern
New Orleans Opelousas & Great Western
New Orleans Pacific
New Orleans Public Belt
New Orleans Public Service
New Orleans Sewerage & Water Board
New Orleans Terminal Co
New Orleans Texas & Mexico
New Orleans Union Passenger Terminal
New Park & Fawn Grove
New York Auburn & Lansing
New York & Brooklyn Bridge
New York Central
New York Central filed as separate lines when using those logos: Boston & Albany; Indiana Harbor Belt; New York West Shore & Buffalo; Rutland RR; St Lawrence & Adirondack (not filed as Adirondack); Peoria & Western; Hudson River
New York Central & Hudson Riv
New York Central Lines
New York Chicago & St. Louis
New York, City of
New York Dock
New York Edison Co
New York Elevated
New York & Erie
New York & Greenwood Lake Ry
New York & Harlem
New York Heat Light & Power Co
New York Lackawanna & West
New York Lake Erie & Western
New York & Long Branch RR
New York & Manhattan Beach
New York & New England
New York & New Haven
New York New Haven & Hartford
New York New Haven & Hartford (see Cape Cod Central)
New York & Northern
New York Ontario & Oswego (see New York & Oswego Midland - predecessor)
New York Ontario & Western
New York & Oswego Midland
New York & Ottawa
New York & Pennsylvania
New York Pennsylvania & Ohio
New York Philadelphia Balt & W
New York Philadelphia & Norfolk
New York Providence & Boston
New York & Queens
New York & Sea Beach
New York State Hospital Comm
New York State Ry
New York Susquehanna & Western
New York West Shore & Buffalo
New York Westchester & Boston
New Zealand Government Ry
Newaukim Valley
Newburgh & South Shore
Newell & Bryant
Newell & Co (Melbourne Australia
Newport Industries Inc.
Newport News & Mississippi Val
Newport News Ship & Dry Dock
Newport & Shermans Valley
Newport & Wickford
Newton & Northwestern
Nezperce & Idaho
Niagara Falls St Catherine & Toronto Canadian National
Niagara Junction
Nicel Plate (see New York Chicago & St. Louis
Nicholson & Co (W.H.)
Nigerian Ry (Africa)
Niles & Co
Niles & New Lisbon
Nippissing & Nausbausing
Nocatee Crate Co
Nolan Brothers
Nomad Corp (Durango CO)
Norfolk & Carolina
Norfolk Coal & Coke Co
Norfolk & Portsmouth Belt
Norfolk & Southern
Norfolk Southern
Norfolk & Virginia Beach
Norfolk & Western
Norfolk & Western see also Richmond & Allegheny RR Virginia
North American Cap Co
North American Car Co (see American Potash & Chemical Co; Chicago Rock Island Pacific)
North American Rayon Co
North Bend Tbr
North British Ry (Scotland)
North East Oklahoma
North Eastern Ry (England)
North Louisiana & Gulf
North Missouri
North Pacific Coast
North Pennsylvania
North River Coal & Wharf Co
North Shore
North & South
North & South Railroad of Ga
Northampton & Bath
Northeast Oklahoma
Northeast RR (see Atlantic Coast Line RR)
Northeastern Railroad of GA
Northern Adirondack
Northern Alberta Ry (Canada)
Northern California
Northern Central
Northern Cross (Ceq)
Northern Illinois Coal Co
Northern Indiana
Northern Iron Co
Northern Lbr
Northern Ohio Traction & Light
Northern Pacific
Northern Paper Co
Northern Redwood Lbr
Northern Refrigerator Car Co
Northwestern Pacific
Northwestern Pacific Term Co or Ore
Northwestern RR of South Caro
Northwestern States Portland Cement Co
Norton Ter
Nortonville Coal Co
Norwich & Worcester
Norwood & St. Lawrence
Nova Scotia Central
Oahu
Oahu Railway & Land Co
Oahu Sugar Co
Oahu Sugar Plant Co (Koalipea)
Oakhurst Lbr
Oakland
Oakland Terminal RR
Oasco River
Ocean Shore Ry
Ocilla Southern
Ocilla & Valdosta
Ockilawaha Valley
Odgensburg & Lake Champlain
Ogden Union Ry & Depot Co
Ogden & Utah Central
Ohio Central
Ohio Edison Co
Ohio Electric
Ohio Indiana & Western
Ohio & Mississippi
Ohio & Morenci
Ohio River
Ohio River & Columbus
Ohio River & Western
Ohio Steel Foundry
Ohio & West Virginia
Oil Creek
Oil Creek & Allegheny River
Okanaga Group (Vancouver BC)
Oklahoma
Oklahoma Central
Oklahoma City Ada & Atoka
Oklahoma New Mexico & Pacific
Oklahoma Portland Cement Co
Oklahoma & Rich Mountain
Oklahoma Street Ry
Okmulgee Northern (Oklahoma)
Old Bangor Slate Co
Old Colony & Newport
Old Colony RR (see Cape Code Central
Old Dominion Iron & Steel Co
Old Forge
Olean Bradford & Warren
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corp
Oliver Iron Mining Co. (Minnesota)
Oloa Sugar Co
Olympic Portland Cement Co (Washington)
Omaha & Republican Valley
Oneida & Western
Oneill & Nelson
Oneonta Cooperstown & Richfield Springs Ry
Oneonta & Mohawk Valley RR
Onondaga Iron Co
Ontario Northland Ry (Canada)
Ontario & San Antonio Heights
Ontonagon & Brule River
Ontonagon (Wisconsin)
Opelousas Gulf & Northeastern
Orange & Alexandria
Orange Belt
Orange & Fredericksburg
Oregon American Lbr
Oregon & California
Oregon California & Eastern
Oregon Central
Oregon Electric Ry
Oregon & Eureka
Oregon Lbr
Oregon & Northwestern
Oregon Pacific
Oregon Pacific & Eastern
Oregon Pony
Oregon Portage (Second)
Oregon Railroad & Nav Co
Oregon Railway & Nav Co
Oregon Short Line
Oregon & Southeastern
Oregon Steam Nav Co
Oregon Trunk
Oregon Washington Power & Ry
Oregon Washington RR & Nav Co
Oregon & Washington Territory
Oregon Water Power & Railway Co
Oregonian
Orlando & Winter Park
Orton
Orwell Iron Co
Osage
Osterman Mfg. Co
Otis Elevating
Otis Iron & Steel Co
Otis Steel Co
Otter Creek & Southern
Outer Harbor Dock & Wharf Co
Outer Harbor Terminal
Overland Ltd
Owen Oregon Lbr
Ozan Graysonia Lbr
Ozark Land & Lbr
Ozark Southern
Ozone Route (New Orleans Great Northern)
Pacific
Pacific Car & Foundry Co
Pacific Coast Aggregates (Davenport CA)
Pacific Coast RR (WA)
Pacific Coast RY (CA)
Pacific & Eastern
Pacific Electric
Pacific Engineering Co
Pacific Fruit Express
Pacific Gas & Electric (see Sacramento City Lines)
Pacific Great Eastern (became British Columbia Ry, 1972)
Pacific & Idaho Northern
Pacific Lbr
Pacific Mills
Pacific Northwest Traction
Pacific Portland Cement Co
Pacific Railway & Nav Co
Pacific State Lbr
Painesville & Youngstown
Pajaro Valley
Pajaro Valley Consolidated
Palatine Lake Zurich & Wauconda
Palmer & Machiasport
Pamapanga Sugar Mills
Panama Canal Co
Panhandle & Santa Fe
Paraense (E de F)
Paragould Southeastern
Paris & Mount Pleasant
Paris & Orleans Ry (France)
Parish Line Ry
Park & Cliff House
Park & Ocean
Parkee Works
Parson & Pacific
Passumpsic
Patapsco & Back Rivers
Patapsco Scrap Co
Patout & Son (M.A.)
Pawnee
Peach Bottom
Pearl Brewing Co
Pearl & Leaf River
Pearl River Lbr
Pearl River Valley
Peavy Moore Lbr
Peavy Wilson Lumber (Pearson LA)
Pecos Valley
Pecos Valley & North Eastern
Pecos Valley Southern
Pekin Hankow Ry (China)
Pekin Kalgan Ry (China)
Pekin & Peoria Union (Peoria & Pekin Union)
Pelican Bay Lbr
Penco
Peninsular Terminal Co
Penn Dixie Cement Co
Pennobscott & Kennebec
Pennsboro & Harrisville Bit Cty
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania Central
Pennsylvania Coal Co
Pennsylvania Fire Brick Co
Pennsylvania Glass Sand Corp
Pennsylvania & N.Y. Canal RR
Pennsylvania & New York
Pennsylvania & Northwestern
Pennsylvania Petroleum Co
Pennsylvania Poughkeepsie & Boston
Pennsylvania Power & Light Co
Pennsylvania Power & Light Co (See Phoenix Utility Co)
Pennsylvania Reading Seashore
Pennsylvania RR (see Alexandria & Fredericksburg; Allegheny Valley; Buffalo New York & Philadelphia; Burlington & Mt Holly Traction; Camden & Amboy; New Jersey RR & Transportation Co; New York & Long Branch; Northern Central Philadelphia & Wilmington; Pittsburgh Cincinnati Chicago & St. Louis; St. Louis Vandalia & Terre Haute; Vandalia; Waynesburg & Washington; West Jersey; Western New York & Pennsylvania
Penridic Contractors
Pensacola Mobile & New Orleans
Pensacola Shipbuilding Co
People's Natural Gas Co (See Morgantown & Wheeling
People's Railway
Peoria Decatur & Evansville
Peoria & Eastern
Peoria & Oquawka
Peoria & Pekin Union
Peoria Terminal
Pepper Packing Co
Pere Marquette
Pere Marquette (See Toledo & South Haven)
Permacel
Perry Matthews & Buskirk Quar
Peru LaSalle & Deer Park
Petaluma & Santa Rosa
Petosky Portland Cement Co.
Petroleos Mexicanos
Phelphs Dodge Co
Phelps Lbr
Philadelphia Bethlehem & N.E.
Philadelphia & Columbia
Philadelphia Dept of Public Wk
Philadelphia Electric Co
Philadelphia & Erie
Philadelphia Gas Works
Philadelphia Germantown & N
Philadelphia Rapid Transit
Philadelphia & Reading
Philadelphia & Reading Coal & Iron Co
Philadelphia Reading & New England
Philadelphia & Sea Isle
Philadelphia & Seashore
Philadelphia Suburban Transportation Co
Philadelphia Transit Co
Philadelphia & West Chester Traction (see Philadelphia Suburban Transit)
Philadelphia & Western
Philadelphia Wilmington & Baltimore
Philips Quigley
Phillips & Rangeley
Phillips & Rangeley (see also Sandy River & Rangely Lakes)
Phoenix & Eastern
Phoenix Iron Co
Phoenix Logging
Phoenix Marble Co
Phoenix Utility Co (See Pennsylvania Power & Light Co)
Pickens
Pickens & Addison
Pickens & Hacker Valley
Pickering Lbr
Piedmont & Northern
Piedmont Paper Co
Pierce Coal Co
Pierre Rapid City & Northwest
Pikands Mather Co (see [The] Toledo Furnace Co)
Pillsbury Co Minneapolis, MN, lessee
Pine Belt Lbr
Pine Creek
Pineona Lbr
Pioche Pacific
Pioneer Mills Co
Pioneer Mills Ry
Pioneer Mining & Mfg. Co
Piqua Handle & Mfg. Co
Pittsburg & Butler Street Ry
Pittsburgh Bessemer & Lake Erie
Pittsburgh Binghamton & East
Pittsburgh & Castle Shannon
Pittsburgh Charters & St. L
Pittsburgh Charters & Younghiogheny Ry
Pittsburgh Chicago & St. Louis
Pittsburgh Cincinnati & St. L
Pittsburgh Coal Co
Pittsburgh & Connelsville
Pittsburgh County Ry Co (abandoned)
Pittsburgh Crucible Steel Co
Pittsburgh Fort Wayne & Chicago
Pittsburgh & Lake Erie
Pittsburgh Lisbon & Western
Pittsburgh Locomotive Works
Pittsburgh McKeesport & Younghiogheny
Pittsburgh & Moon Run
Pittsburgh & Ohio Valley
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co
Pittsburgh & Shawmut
Pittsburgh Shawmut & Northern
Pittsburgh Shenango & Lake E
Pittsburgh Steel Ore Co (Rowe Mine)
Pittsburgh & Susquehanna
Pittsburgh & West Virginia
Pittsburgh & West Virginia (see Wabash Pittsburgh Terminal)
Pittsburgh & Western
Pittsburgh Youngstown & Ashtabula
Plant System
Plant System (see Alabama Midland Ry)
Plaster City
Plattsburgh & Dannemora
Plymouth Cordage Co (Welland Ont)
Plymouth Mining Co
Pocohontas Tanning Co
Poinsett Lbr & Material Co
Point Comfort & Northern
Poiterent & Favre Lbr
Polk Brothers
Pollard & Dodge (see Bear Harbor Lumber Co)
Polson Logging (Hoguiam WA)
Pontiac Oxford & Northern
Pontiac Oxford & Port Austin
Pope Talbot Lbr
Poplarville Saw Mill Co
Port Angeles Western
Port Drum Co (Port Arthur TX)
Port Everglades
Port Huron & Detroit
Port Isabel & Rio Grande Valley
Port Jervis & Monticello
Port Jervis Monticello & New York (see Choctaw Coal & Railway Co)
Port of Grays Harbor
Port of Tacoma
Port Townsend Southern
Port Utilities Commission
Porter Bell & Co
Porter Brothers
Porter Carstens Logging
Porter & Co (H.K.)
Portland Astoria & Pacific
Portland Atlas Cement Co
Portland Cement Co (Bonner Springs KS)
Portland Co builders
Portland Eugene & Eastern
Portland & Kennebec
Portland & Lewiston Interurban (ME)
Portland & Ogdensburg
Portland Railway Light & Power
Portland Railway & Terminal Co
Portland & Rochester
Portland & Rumford Falls
Portland Saco & Portsmouth
Portland & Southwestern
Portland & Southwestern (Chapman Timber Co)
Portland Street Rys
Portland Terminal (ME)
Portland Traction Co
Portland & Vancouver
Portsmouth & Roanoke
Portsmouth Street Ry
Porvenia de Matchuala
Potash Company of America
Potato Creek
Potlatch Lbr
Potomac Edison Co
Potomac Fredericksburg & Piedmont
Potosi y Rio Verde (Mexico)
Poughkeepsie & Eastern
Poughkeepsie Hartford & Boston
Powell & McNeal Co
Powell & Minnock Co
Powers Logging
Powhatan Fredricksburg & Potomac
Prattsburgh
Prescott & Eastern
Prescott & Northwestern
Presidio & Ferries
Prestolete Co
Preston
Prettyman & Sons (J.G.)
Pritchard (J.H.)
Proctor Coal Co
Proctor & Gamble Co
Professor E. H. Crocker's Educated Horses
Profile & Franconia Notch
Prospect Park & Coney Island
Providence N.Y. Steamship Co
Providence & Springfield
Providence Stonington & New London
Providence Warren & Bristol
Providence & Worcester
Public Belt
Public Service Co of North Ill
Public Service Coordinated Transit (NJ)
Public Union Depot & Railroad Co
Puget Sound & Baker River
Puget Sound & Cascade
Puget Sound & Grays Harbor
Pulaski Iron Works
Pullman Co
Pullman Standard Car Mfg Co
Purdue University
Quachita & Northwestern
Quachita Valley
Quakertown & Bethlehem
Quanah Acme & Pacific
Quebec Montreal & Southern
Quincy Omaha & Kansas City
Quincy RR Co
Quincy & Torchlake
Quincy Western
Quinn's (John Philip) Anti-Gambling Crusade
Ragley Lbr (Ragley LA)
Rahway Valley
Rail Box
"Rail City" (Sandy Point NY)
Railway Appliance Research Ltd
Railway Express Agency
Raine Lbr
Raleigh & Cafe Fear
Raleigh & Charleston
Raleigh & Gaston
Raleigh & Southport
Rapid City Black Hills & Western
Rapides Gravel Co
Rapides Lumber Co
Raquette Lake
Raritan Hollow Tile Co
Raritan River
Rath Packing Co
Raub Central Power Locomotive
Ray Consolidated Copper Co
Ray & Gila Valley
Ray Lbr (Almore AL)
Raymond
Rayonier Co
Read & Campbell
Reader
Reading
Reading Coal & Iron Co
Reaser Balance Valve o
Red Arrow Lines (see Philadelphia Suburban Transit)
Red Bay Logging
Red Caboose Lodge
Red River & Gulf
Red River & Gulf Railroad Co
Red River Lbr
Redland Central
Redstone Coal & Coke Co
Refuge Lumber Co, Camdem (see SI&E Co No.409)
Reid Newfoundland Co Ltd
Reliance Rock Co
Rennselaer & Saratoga
Republic Iron & Steel Co
Rexal Chemical
Reynoldsville & Falls Creek
Rheem Mfg. Co.
Rhode Island Locomotive Works
Rhodesian Railways
Rib Lake Lumber Co
Rice Lake Dallas & Menominee
Richland Parrish Lumber (Rayville LA)
Richmond & Allegheny
Richmond Cedar Works
Richmond & Chesapeake Bay Ry
Richmond & Danville
Richmond Fredericksburg & Potomac
Richmond Greenville & Gravel Pit
Richmond Locomotive & Machine
Richmond Marine Terminal
Richmond & Virginia
Richmond York River & Chesa
Richton Investment Co
Riddlesburg Coal & Iron Co
Rigi Bahn (Rack) Switzerland
Rio Grande
Rio Grande & Eagle Pass
Rio Grande Mexico & Pacific
Rio Grande Southern
Rio Grande Western
Rio Lbr
River Terminal
Riverside Portland Cement Co
Roanoke Machine Works
Roanoke & Southern
Roberts Construction Co
Roby & Northern
Rochester & Pittsburgh
Rochester & State Line
Rochester & Syracuse
Rock Creek Lbr
Rock Island & Peoria
Rock Island Southern
Rock of Ages Co
Rockaway Valley
Rockdale Sandow & Southern
Rockford Electric
Rockingham
Rockland & Rockport Lime Quar
Rockport Granite Co
Rockport Langdon & Northern
Rockton & Rion Railway
Rockville Branch
Rocky River
Roddis Lumber & Veneer Co
Roebling & Son (John A)
Rogers Ketchum & Grosvenor
Rogers Locomotive Machine Works, builder (Peterson NJ)
Rogue River Valley
Rohn & Haas
Rome & Northern (Rome GA)
Rome Watertown & Ogdensburg
Rondout & Oswego
Roper Lbr (John L.)
Rosa Lbr
Roscoe Snyder & Pacific
Rowland Lbr
Rowlesburg & Southern
Rumford Falls & Buckfield
Rumford Falls & Rangeley Lakes
Rumsey Lbr
Ruston & Hornsby
Rutland
Rutland & Burlington
Rutland & Washington
Rutledge Tbr (Edward)
Ryan Car Co
Ryan Lbr (Philip A.)
Ryan Sugar Co
Sabine & East Texas
Sabine & Neches Valley
Sacramento City Lines
Sacramento Northern
Sacramento Valley
Sacramento Valley & Eastern
Safe Harbor Hydroelectric Co (Safe Harbor PA)
Saginaw & Manistee Lbr
Saginaw Tbr
Saginaw Union Street Ry
Salinas Ry Co
Salt Lake Garfield & Western
Salt Lake & Ogden Ry
Salt Lake & Utah
San Antonio & Aransas Pass
San Antonio Uvalde & Gulf
San Augustine County Lbr
San Bernardino Arrowhead & W
San Bernardino Redlands
San Diego & Arizona (became San Diego & Arizona Eastern)
San Diego & Arizona Eastern
San Diego Electric Ry
San Diego & Southeastern
San Fernando Rock Co
San Francisco & Alameda
San Francisco & Napa Valley
San Francisco Naval Shipyard
San Francisco & North Pacific
San Francisco & Northwestern
San Francisco & Oakland
San Francisco & San Joaquin V
San Francisco & San Jose
San Francisco Street Rys
San Joaquin & Eastern
San Joaquin Valley
San Luis Central
San Luis Valley Southern (CO)
San Manuel Arizona RR
San Manuel Copper Corp
San Pedro Los Angeles & Salt Lake
San Pete Valley
Sand Springs
Sandersville
Sands Lbr (Louis)
Sands Measurement Corp
Sandsville RR
Sandusky Cement Co
Sandwich Windsor & Amherstburg (Canada)
Sandy Hook Proving Grounds
Sandy River
Sandy River & Rangeley Lakes
Sanford & Sons (Stephen)
Sanitary District of Chicago
Santa Barbara Tie & Pole Co
Santa Cruz
Santa Eulalia Tramway (see Ferrocarrill Mineral de Chihuahua)
Santa Fe & Arizona
Santa Fe & Disneyland
Santa Fe Liberal & Englewood
Santa Fe Northwestern
Santa Fe Pacific
Santa Fe Prescott & Phoenix
Santa Fe (see Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe)
Santa Fe Tie & Tbr Treating P
Santa Maria Valley
Sanyo Ry (Japan)
Sapulpa Union Ry
Saranac & Lake Placid
Saratoga & Encampment
Saratoga Mr. McGregor & L. Geo
Saratoga & Schuyerville
Saratoga & Schuylkill
Saucon Iron Co
Sauk River Lumber Co
Savannah Americus & Mont
Savannah & Atlanta
Savannah Atlantic Lbr
Savannah Florida & Western
Savannah Locomotive Works & S
Savannah Skiddaway & Seab
Savannah & Western
Sawyer River
Sayre & Fisher Co
Scanlon Lbr (M.J.)
Schafer Brothers Logging
Schenectady Locomotive Co
Schoharie Valley
Schoolroom Progress U.S.A.
Schrader (A.D.)
Scioto Valley
Scott Lbr
Scottdale Connecting
Scottsdale Connecting RR
Seaboard Airline
Seaboard By Products Coke Co
Seaboard Coast Line
Seaboard & Roanoke
Seattle Coal & Transit Co
Seattle & International
Seattle Lake Shore & Eastern
Seattle Skagit
Seattle & Skagit River
Seattle Tacoma Interurban
Seboomook Lake & St. John
Secretaria de Communicaciones y Obias Publicas (Del Sureste)
Secretaria de Communicaciones y Obias Publicas (Sonora Baja California)
Secretaria de Communicaciones y Transportes
Secretaria de Obias Publicas
Security Logging
Selma Rome & Dalton
Semet Solvay Co
Serbian Government Ry
Servicio de Transportes Electricos Del D.F.
Servicio de Tranvias Electricos (Mexico City)
Sessions Foundry Co
Sessoms Whitted Co
Sewell Valley
Shamokin Coal Co
Shamrock & Western
Shannon (J.Jacob)
Sharon Park Line (PA)
Sharp & Fellows Contracting
Sharpsville & Oakland
Shaw Bertram Lbr
Shaw (H.F.)
Shaw Locomotive Co
Shawnigan Resins Corp (Springfield MA)
Sheby Iron Co's RR
Shedd (John G) Aquarium (Chicago IL)
Sheffield & Tionesta
Shelby County
Shelby Iron Co
Shell Chemical Corp
Shell Oil Co of California
Shelton Southwestern
Shenandoah Central (1960s)
Shenandoah Valley
Shepaug Litchfield & Northern
Shevlin Hixon Lbr
Shippensburg Newburg & W.E. Ry
Shipyard Ry
Shore Fast Line
Shore Line Electric
Shreveport Houston & Gulf
Shreveport & Red River Valley
Sibley Lake Bisteneau & Sou
Siems Carey Co
Sierra
Sierra Lbr (CA)
Sierra Madre Land & Lbr
Sierra Nevada Wood & Lbr
Silver Falls Tbr
Silver Lake Railway & Lbr
Silver Logging
Silver Peak
Silverton
Silverton Lbr
Silwell Millen & Co
Simpson Logging
Sims & Co (Chas. A.)
Sinclair Refining Co
Singer Mfg Co
Sinnemahoning Valley (NY)
Sioux City Terminal
Siskiwit & Southern
Six Co
Skagit River RY
Skaneateles
Skaneateles Short Line (NY)
Sloss Sheffield Steel & Iron Co
Smith & Co. (E.D.)
Smith Construction (L.J.)
Smith Contractor (E.I.)
Smith Granite Co.
Smith (John F.) Estate (see Deal Lumber Co no. 4)
Smith Lbr (W.T.)
Smith (Paul)
Smith Powers Logging
Smithfield Terminal
Smithsonian & Dunlop
Smokey Mountain (Ten)
Smuck (H.A.) Co (Lansdown MD)
Snoqualmie Falls Lbr
Snyder (S.A.) (Lakeville CT)
Solvay Process Co
Somers Lumber Co
Somerset
Soo Line (see also Minnesota St. Paul & Sault Saint Marie RR)
Sound Tbr
Soundview Pulp Co
South African Railway
South Atlantic & Ohio
South Bound
South Brooklyn
South Buffalo
South Carolina
South Carolina Central
South Carolina Western Exten
South Coast Co
South Dakota Central
South Eastern Ry
South Field Beach
South Florida
South Georgia
South Georgia & West Coast
South Indian Ry Co, Ltd
South Jersey
South Manchester (CT)
South Manchuria Ry
South Omaha Terminal
South Pacific Coast
South River Brick Co
South San Francisco Belt
South Shore
South Side Rapid Transit Co
South Texas Hardwood Co
Southdown Sugar Co
Southern
Southern Aluminum Co
Southern California
Southern California Motor Rd
Southern Central
Southern Clay Co (Gordon GA)
Southern Colorado Power Co
Southern Indiana
Southern Iron Car Line (operated by the Coal Creek Mining & Mfg Co
Southern Iron & Equipment Co
Southern Iron & Steel Co (Birmingham AL)
Southern Lbr
Southern Locomotive & Equipt
Southern New Jersey
Southern New York
Southern Pacific
Southern Pacific of California
Southern Pacific of Mexico (Southern Pacific Lines; Pacifico de Mexico)
Southern Pacific of New Mexico
Southern Pine Lbr (Diboll TX)
Southern Railway & Nav. Co
Southern San Luis Valley
Southern Utah
Southern Wood Preserving Co (Chattanooga Plant)
Southwest Construction Materials Co
Southwest Lbr Mills (AZ)
Southwest Portland Cement Co (See also Mojave Northern RR)
Southwest RR Historical Society Inc
Southwestern Proving Ground
Southwestern Traction Co
Spalding (E. H.)
Spang Chalfont Co.
Spartanburg & Asheville
Spaulding Pulp & Paper Co
Speas Vinegars Co
Sperry Rail Service
Splitlog RR
Spokane Falls & Northern
Spokane International
Spokane Portland & Seattle
Spreckels Sugar Co
Springfield Jackson & Pomeroy
Springfield RR Co Ltd
Springfield Southern
Springfield Street Ry (MA)
Springfield Terminal (IL)
Springfield Terminal (VT)
St. Clair Terminal
St. Clair Tunnel
St. Croix & Penobscot
St. Francois County
St. John
St. Johns & Halifax River
St. Johns River Terminal
St. Johnsburg & Lake Champlain
St. Johnsburg & Lamoille County RR
St. Johnsbury & Lamoille Cty
St. Joseph Belt
St. Joseph & Des Moines RR
St. Joseph & Grand Island
St. Joseph South Bend & Sou
St. Joseph & St. Louis RR
St. Joseph Stock Yard Co.
St. Joseph Terminal
St. Joseph Valley (1910s)
St. Joseph's Belt
St. Lawrence & Adirondack
St. Lawrence Cement Co (Ohowa Ont)
St. Louis Alton & Chicago RR
St. Louis Alton & Terre Haute
St. Louis Arkansas & Texas (see Cotton Belt Route)
St. Louis Brownsville & Mexico
St. Louis Chicago & St. Louis
St. Louis Chicago & St. Paul
St. Louis Coal RR
St. Louis El Reno & Western
St. Louis Hannibal & Keokuk
St. Louis & Hannibal RR
St. Louis & Iron Mountain (Mo Pac Lines)
St. Louis Iron Mountain & Southern
St. Louis Kansas City & Northern
St. Louis Merchants Bridge
St. Louis Midland
St. Louis National Stock Yards
St. Louis & North Arkansas
St. Louis & O'Fallon
St. Louis & Ohio River
St. Louis Public Service
St. Louis Refrigerator Car Co
St. Louis Rocky Mountain & Pacific Ry
St. Louis & San Francisco
St. Louis San Francisco
St. Louis & Southeastern
St. Louis Southwestern
St. Louis Vandalia & Terre Haute RR
St. Maries Lbr
St. Mary's
St. Mary's & Southwestern
St. Paul Bridge & Terminal
St. Paul & Des Moines
St. Paul & Duluth
St. Paul & Pacific
St. Paul & Sioux City
St. Paul & Tacoma Lbr
St. Paul Union Depot Co
St. Petersburg Municipal Ry
St. Regis Paper Co (see also Klickitat Logging & Lumber Co)
Staley Mfg Co A.E.
Standard Lbr
Standard Oil Co
Standard Oil Co of Indiana
Standard Oil Co of Kentucky
Standard Slag Co
Standard Steel Car Co
Standard Steel Works
Stange Construction Co.
Stanley Car Co
Stanley Merrill & Phillips
Stark Terminal
State Belt Railroad of California
State Belt Railroad of San Francisco CA (see also Board of State Harbour Commissioners [San Francisco] Belt RR)
State Gravel Co (New Orleans LA)
State Hospital Correctional In
State Line & Sullivan
State of New Jersey Dept of Transportation
State Railway of Hyderbad India (see Nizam's State Railway)
Staten Island Railway Co (See Staten Island Rapid Transit Railroad Co)
Staten Island Rapid Transit
Staudefer Shipbuilding Co.
Stauffer Chemical Co
Steam Saw Mill
Steamtown U.S.A.
Stearns Salt & Lbr
Steator & Clinton
Sterling Mountain
Sterling Sugars Co
Steubenville & Indiana
Stewart Lumber Co (Brimson GA) (see Wainhurst Ry)
Stewartstown (see also New Park & Fawn Grove RR)
Stillwater Transfer Co
Stimson Lbr
Stirling Line
Stockton & Darlington (England)
Stockton Terminal & Eastern
Stoddard Lumber Co
Stone Canon
Stone Mountain Granite Co
Stonega Coke & Coal Co
Stony Cove & Catskill Mountain
Stony Creek Quarry Co
Stout & Pratter
Stouts Mountain Coal Co
Strasburg
Stratton & Co
Strong Engine Co
Strong Locomotive Co
Stuart Cameron & Co Ltd (N. Vancouver BC)
Stuart & Son (T.)
Suburban Rapid Transit
Sud Pacifico de Mexico, Ferrocarrillo (see also Cananea Rio Yaqui & Pacific; Ferrocarrillo del Pacifico; F.C. de Sonora)
Sugar Lane
Sugar Pine Lbr
Sugarland Ry
Sullivan
Sultan Ry & Tbr
Sumpter Valley
Sumter & Choctaw
Sumter Lbr
Sun Gravel Co
Suncock Valley
Suncrest Lbr
Sunset Logging
Superior & Southeastern
Surry Sussex & Southampton
Susquehanna Coal Co
Susquehanna Collieries Co
Susquehanna Connecting
Susquehanna & Eagles Mere
Susquehanna & New York
Susquehanna Ore Co
Susquehanna River & Western
Sussex (NJ)
Sutton Chemical Co
Sutton Co
Swayne Lbr
Swedish State Rys
Swift Hunter Lbr
Swift Meat Packing Co.
Swift Refrigeration Line (Dallas TX) (See also Sioux City Terminal RR)
Swinburne Wayne builder (Peterson NJ)
Swinerton Locomotive Driv Wheel Co
Swiss Federal Rys
Sydney & Louisburg
Sylvania Central
Syracuse & Baldwinsville
Syracuse Binghampton & N Y
Syracuse & Utica
Tabor & Co (Decatur IL)
Tacoma St. Paul Lbr
Tacubaya F.C. de (Mexico)
Talbotton
Tall Tbr Lbr
Talladega & Coosa Valley
Talluhah Falls
Tama & Toledo
Tampa Electric Ry
Tampa & Gulf Coast
Tampa Northern
Tampa Street Ry
Tanana Valley
Tarentum Brackenridge & Butler
Tata Iron & Steel Co, Ltd (India)
Tatum Lbr (Hattiesburg MS)
Tatum Locomotive Mfg Co (builder)
Taulp Totara Timber Co (New Zealand)
Taunton Branch
Tavares & Gulf
Taveh Iron Mines
Taylor Iron & Steel Co
Taylor Wharton Co
Tecumseh
Tela RR Co (Honduras)
Temiskaming & Northern Ontario Ry
Temple Lbr
Tennessee
Tennessee Alabama & Georgia
Tennessee Central
Tennessee Coal Iron RR
Tennessee Copper Co
Tennessee & North Carolina
Tensas Transportation Co
Terminal Railroad Ass of St. Louis
Terminal Ry Ala State Docks
Terre Haute & Indianapolis (see Vandalia line)
Terre Haute & Peoria (Vandalia Line)
Texarkana Union Station
Texas Central
Texas City Terminal
Texas City Transportation Co
Texas Co
Texas Construction Material
Texas Creosote
Texas Electric
Texas Export
Texas Gulf Sulphur
Texas Long Leaf Lbr
Texas Mexican
Texas Midland
Texas & New Orleans
Texas & Northern
Texas Oklahoma & Eastern
Texas & Pacific
Texas Pacific Mo Pacific Terminal Railroad of New Orleans
Texas Sand & Gravel Co
Texas Short Line
Texas Southeastern
Texas & St. Louis
Texas State
Texas Traction
Texas Transportation
Texas Transportation Museum
Texas Utilities
Third Avenue Ry (New York NY)
Thomas Iron Co
Thompson Brothers Lbr
Thornton & Alexandria
Thousand Island
Thunder Lake Lbr
Thurston County
Tidewater
Tidewater Southern
Tientsin Pukon Ry (China)
Timble & Kenton
Timescouata Ry
Timken Roller Bearing Co
Timpson & Henderson
Tioga & Southeastern
Tionesta Valley
Title Guarantee Trust Co (see Tampa Northern RR)
Todd Machine Co
Toledo Angola & Western
Toledo Ann Arbor & Jackson
Toledo Cincinnati & St. Louis
Toledo Delphos & Burlington
Toledo Detroit
Toledo Furnace Co
Toledo & Illinois
Toledo & Ohio Central Ry
Toledo Peoria & Warsaw
Toledo Peoria & Western
Toledo Railway & Terminal Co
Toledo & South Haven
Toledo St. Louis & Kansas City
Toledo St. Louis & Western
Toledo St. Louis & Western Clover Leaf Route
Toledo Terminal
Toledo Wabash & Western
Tomahawk & Western
Tombstone Southern
Tompkins Cove Stone Co
Tonawanda Valley & Cuba
Tonopah
Tonopah & Goldfield
Tonopah & Tidewater
Tooele Valley
Toronto Gorey & Bruce (Canada)
Toronto Hamilton & Buffalo Ry (Canada)
Toronto & Nipissing Ry
Tozier Lbr
Trailer Train Co (see also Gulf Mobile & Ohio; Western Pacific series)
Trans; Dubrovnik (Yugpslavia)
Trans Florida Central
Transcontinental Ry (Commonwealth of Australia
Transylvania
Trap Rock Industries Inc. (Kingston NJ)
Traverse City Leelandau & Manistique (MI)
Treasure Mountain (CO)
Tremble & Kenton
Tremont & Gulf
Trenton Princeton Traction (NJ)
Tribly Fields Lbr
Trinidad Mill Co
Trinity & Brazos Valley
Trinity Valley & Northern
Trinity Valley Southern (TX)
Trojan Coal Co
Trona Ry (see also American Potash & Chemical Co)
Trout Creek Lbr
Troy & Boston
Troy & Greenfield
Troy Steel & Iron Co
Truax Traer Coal Co
Trumbull Cliffs Furnace Co
Truxillo RR (Honduras)
Tuckerton (see also Southern New Jersey)
Tucson Cornelia & Gila Bend
Tucson Globe & Northern
Tulsa Sapulpa Union
Turntable Junction Co
Tuscarora Valley
Tuskegee
Tuskegee & Southeastern
Tutwiller Coal & Coke & Iron
Twin Branch
Twin Cities Rapid Transit (Minneapolis-St. Paul)
Twin City Rapid Transit
Twin Falls Logging
Twohy Brothers Co
Uintah
Ulster & Delaware
Uman Hinnequin (Tram?) Uman Yuc Mexico
Umatilla Ordinance Depot
Umatilla Valley
Umpaqua Railway & Nav Co
Unadilla Valley
Union Carbide Corp, Linde Div. (Dallas TX)
Union Charcoal Co
Union Cypress Co
Union Depot Co (Columbus)
Union Elevated
Union Freight
Union Iron Works
Union (PA)
Union Pacific
Union Pacific Coal Co
Union Pacific Denver & Gulf
Union Railroad Trans & Stock Yards (Philadelphia PA)
Union Railway of Chattanooga
Union Railway & Transit Co
Union Redwood Lbr
Union Refrigerator Transit Co
Union Rock Co
Union Rolling Mill Co
Union RR (Pittsburgh)
Union Street Ry
Union Switch & Signal Co
Union Tank Car Co
Union Tank Line
Union Tanning Co
Union Terminal Co of Dallas
Union Terming Co (Texas)
Union Transportation Co (Lewiston NJ)
United Alloy Steel Co
United Commercial Co
United Electric Coal Co
United Electric Ry
United Fruit Co
United Furnace Co
United Lbr (LA)
United New Jersey Railroad & C
United Ry (OR)
United States Air Force
United States Armory (Springfield MA)
United States Army (Arz)
United States Army, Camp Claiborne LA
United States Army, Fort Eustris VA
United States Bureau of Stand
United States Dept of Commerce (Federal Rail Administration)
United States Dept of Commerce (Nat'l Bureau of Standards)
United States Dept of Interior
United States Engineers
United States Gypsum Co
United States Indiana Ordance Plants Surplus Plant
United States Mail
United States Maritime
United States Metals Refining
United States Navy
United States Navy Contractor's Pacific Air Naval Bases
United States Pipe & Foundry
United States Plywood Corp (WA)
United States Portland Cement Co
United States Potash Co
United States Railroad Admin
United States Reclamation Serv
United States Rolling Stock Co
United States Steel Co
United States Steel Co General Works
United States Tenn Valley Auth
United States War Dept
United Traction Co (Albany-Troy NY)
United Verde & Pacific
Unity
Universal Atlas Cement Co
Upper Merion & Plymouth
Urbana Sand & Gravel Co
Utah
Utah Central
Utah Construction Co v Utah Copper Co
Utah Idaho Central
Utah & Northern
Utah Northern (Union Pacific)
Utah Western
Utica & Black River
Utica Chenanago & Susq Valley
Utica Ithaca & Elmira
Utica & Schenectady
Utility
Vaccaro Brothers & Co
Valdosta Moultrie & Western
Vallancum y Barcelona (Ferrocarrillo de Valle)
Valle de Mexico, F.F. C.C. del
Valley City Street & Interurban
Valley (CT)
Valley Forge Scenic
Valley River
Valley RR (West Pennsylvania Co) (see West Penn Railways Co)
Valley & Siletz
Vance Lbr
Vandalia RR (NY)
Varn Turpentine & Cattle Co
Vauclain Purdue University
Veness Lbr (LA)
Ventura County
Vera Cruz a Anton Lizardo y Alvardo Cia del F.C. de
Vera Paz, Ferrocarrill De
Verde Lbr
Verde Tunnel & Smelton Co
Verdi Lumber Co
Vermillion Sugar Co
Vermillion Sugar Co
Vermont
Vermont Central
Vermont & Massachusetts
Vermont Valley
Vestal Lbr & Mfg. Co
Vicksburg Shreveport & Pacific
Victoria Fisher & Western
Victoria Lumber Co
Victoria Railway (Australia)
Vincentown Branch
Vinegar Bend Lbr
Virginia Anthracite Coal & Ry
Virginia Blue Ridge
Virginia & Carolina Southern
Virginia Central
Virginia Coal & Iron Co
Virginia Midland
Virginia Mining
Virginia Public Service Co
Virginia & Rainy Lake
Virginia & Rainy Lakes
Virginia & South Western
Virginia & Tennessee
Virginia & Truckee
Virginian
Visalia
Vredenburg Saw Mill RR
W.P.H. Jr
W Packer Lyon Pony Express Museum
Wabash
Wabash Chester & Western RR
Wabash Pittsburgh Terminal
Wabash St. Louis & Pacific
Wabash Western
Waco Beaumont Trinity & Sabine
Waco Transit Co
Wade Clover & Wade
Wadley & Mount Vernon
Wadley Southern
Wagin Co
Wagner (Emito F)
Wagner Palace Car Co
Waiakea Alo Sugar Plantation
Waiakea Co Sugar Plantation
Waiakea Mill Co
Waiakea Plantation Co
Wainhurst Ry (Stewart Lumber Co) (Brimson GA)
Waldo Park Ry (Kansas City)
Walker Jordan Lbr
Walker Lbr
Walkill Valley
Walshkahl Construction Co
Walterboro Lbr
Walville Lbr
Wando Petroleum Co (Houston TX)
Warner Construction Co (Chicago IL)
Warners Mill Co
Warren & Co (SD)
Warren Foundry & Pipe Co of Mt. Hope NJ
Warren Johnsville & Saline Riv
Warren Lamb Lbr
Warren & Ouchita Valley
Warren & Sabine River
Warren & Saline River
Warren Spruce Co
Warrenton
Warrior Mineral RR
Warrior River Terminal
Warwick Iron & Steel Co
Wasatch Mountain
Washington Baltimore & Annapolis
Washington Brandywine & Pt L
Washington & Choctaw (Yellow Pine AL)
Washington County
Washington & Glen Echo Ry
Washington Idaho & Montana
Washington & Lincolnton
Washington & Old Dominion
Washington & Plymouth
Washington Terminal
Washington Virginia Ry
Washington Wood Preserving Co
Watauga
Waterloo Cedar Falls & Northern
Waterman Foulke Lbr
Waterman Lbr
Waterville Ry (Waterville WA)
Wauchula Atlantic & Gulf
Wausau Southern Lbr
Wawa Commercial Co
Waycross Air Line
Wayne County Roads
Waynesburg & Washington
Weatherford Mineral Wells & Northwestern
Weaver (CC)
Weber King Lbr
Weed Lbr
Weidmann Lbr
Weirton Steel Co
Wellville Addison & Galeton
Wenatchee Valley & Northern
West Bay Naval Stores & Lbr
West Branch
West Brighton
West Chester & Philadelphia
West End Furnace Co (Roanoke VA)
West Feliciana
West Florida Lbr
West Jersey
West Kentucky Coal Co
West Lbr
West Pascagoola Creosoting Wk
West Pennsylvania Power Co
West Pennsylvania Rys Co
West Pittson Exeter
West River
West Shore RR (see New York West Shore & Buffalo Ry)
West Side Lbr
West Side Timber
West Texas Compress & Warehouse (Lubbock TX)
West Virginia Central
West Virginia Central & Pitts
West Virginia Lbr
West Virginia Midland
West Virginia Northern
West Virginia & Southern
West Wisconsin
Western Allegheny
Western & Atlantic
Western Cable
Western Electric Corp
Western Fruit Express
Western Indiana Gravel Co
Western Lbr
Western Maryland Ry
Western Meat Co
Western New York & Pennsylvania
Western North Carolina
Western Pacific
Western Railroad of Massachusetts
Western Railway of Alabama
Western Refrigerator Lines (see also Green Bay & Western)
Western Union Telegraph Co
Western Washington Logging
Westfield Plantation (Popular Grove, Lula Plantation Ry)
Westfir Lumber Co
Westinghouse Airbrake Co
Westinghouse Electric & Mfg
Weston Lbr (H)
Wetmore & Morse Co
Weyerhausen Timber Co
Wharton Furnace Co
Wharton & Northern
Wheeling & Lake Erie
Wheeling Steel & Iron Co
Whippany River RR
Whitcomb Co (George D.)
White Grandin Lbr.
White Lake Lbr
White Pass & Yukon
White Pine Lbr
White River (IN)
White Road
White Star Coal Co
White Sulphur Springs & Yellowstone Park Ry
White Water
Whitefield & Jefferson
Whiteville Lbr
Whithin Machine Works
Whitney Co
Whitneyville & Machiasport
Wialua Agricultural
Wichita & Colorado Ry
Wichita Falls & Northwestern
Wichita Falls Ranger & Fort W
Wichita Falls & Southern
Wickwire Brothers Co
Wickwire Spencer Steel Co
Wicomico & Pocomoke
Wiener (Ernst) & Co (Puerto Rico)
Wilcox Saw Mill
Wild Goose
Wildcat
Wildwood
Wilkes Barre Coal & Iron Co
Wilkes Barre & Hazleton
Wilkes Barre Transit
Wilkinson Products Inc.
Willamette Bridge Ry
Willamette Valley & Coast
Willamette Valley Lumber Co
Willamina & Grande Ronde
Willard State Hospital
Willet & Burr Contracting
Williamsport & North Branch
Wilmington Brunswick & Sou
Wilmington & Northern
Wilmington & Reading
Wilmington & Weldon
Wilmington & Western
Wilson Lbr
Winchester & Wardensville
Winchester & Western
Windsor & Annapolis
Winfield
Winifrede
Winnipeg Electric Co
Winona
Winona & St. Peter
Winston Brothers
Winston Dear Co
Winston Salem Southbound
Winton Lbr
Wiscasset & Quebec
Wiscasset Waterville & Farmington
Wisconsin & Arkansas Lbr
Wisconsin Central
Wisconsin Lbr
Wisconsin Lime & Cement Co
Wisconsin Logging & Tbr
Wisconsin & Michigan
Wisconsin & Northern
Wisconsin Steel Coal Mine
Wisconsin Western
Wood & Co (R.D.)
Wood Lbr (W.C.) (Mendenhall MS)
Wood Preserving Co
Wood River Branch
Woodard Lbr (Walter A.)
Woodruff Sleeping Car Co
Woodstock
Woodward Iron Co
Woodward Wight & Co
Worcester Excursion Car Co
Worcester & Nashua
Worcester Nashua & Rochester (now Boston & Maine)
Worcester & Shreveport
Worcester & Shrewsbury
Worth Brothers Co
Worth Steel Co
Wrightsville & Tennville
Wyandotte Chemical Co
Wyandotte Terminal RR
Wynooche Tbr
Wyoming
Wyoming & Missouri River
Wyoming Railway
Wyoming Valley Mfg Co
Yadkin
Yaguajay Ferrocarril de
Yakima Valley Transportation Co
Yakutat & Southern
Yawkey Bissell Lbr
Yazoo & Mississippi Valley
York Southern
York Utilities
Yosemite Lbr
Yosemite Valley
Youghiogheny
Young (Wm) & Co (Mexico D.F.)
Youngstown & Northern
Youngstown & Southern
Yreka
Yreka Western
Yueh Han Ry
Yuma Valley RR (U.S. Reclamation Bureau)
Zenith Furnace Co
Zenoria Lbr
Zowelle & Eastern Ry Co
Zuni Mountain
Zwolle Eastern