Gifts to SMU from the Class of 2007

Graduates in the Class of 2007 are designating gifts to the areas of the University that mean the most to them

To give a gift, visit the Senior Class Gift web page. If you have given a gift and your name does not appear here, please let us know.

Name Designation
Joaquin Acevedo SMU Fund
Lauren Aglubat Cox
Jennifer Akin
Brian Albrecht SMU Fund
Lauren Anderson Cox
Nicolas Aronoff Meadows
Neilson Atha SMU Fund
Eden Baber SMU Fund
Adele Bailey SMU Fund
Kendra Baker Central University Libraries
David Bass Dedman
Meghan Beattie SMU Fund
Alice Bell Meadows
Sarah Bellotti SMU Fund
Matthew Bengloff Student Initiatives
Lindsay Bessette Meadows
Susan Biddle SMU Fund
Alida Borg Cox
Brianna Brackett SMU Fund
Sarah Braden Cox
Brandon Hays SMU Fund
Katherine Breunig Meadows
John Britton Central University Libraries
Christopher Brooks Engineering
Amy Broussard Dedman
Annie Brownstein  
Kaitlin Brubaker Central University Libraries
Lara Bubalo Cox
Chris Buchanan SMU Fund
Jeremiah Burbee Engineering
Lauren Cameron Meadows
Adam Cannedy Meadows
William Cannon ICE Program
Nydia Canton  
Susan Carmody Student Initiatives
Sarah Carpi Meadows
Tamara Carrell SMU Fund
Calie Carrick Journalism
Sabina Celebic Dedman
Elizabeth Chappell Student Inititatives
Pavielle Chriss SMU Fund
Susan Church SMU Fund
Jessica Cocanougher Cox
Joshua Cohen Athletics
Debra Collier Meadows
Lauren Cook Dedman
Leslie Cox Dedman
Claire Crafts Engineering
Javier Creixell Del Hoyo Cox
Megan Crichton Meadows
Kristen Damman Dedman
Emery Davis Meadows
Nathan Davison Engineering
Nicole De la Cal Meadows
Ashley Deatherage Athletics
James Denissen Cox
Oscar Diaz Athletics
Jill Dozier SMU Fund
Amira Duck Meadows
Brittan Dunham Meadows
Jaclyn Durr SMU Fund
Kathryn Ewing Meadows
Alysia Fancher Dedman
Marco Flores Dedman
Jana Floyd Engineering
Amanda Foret Meadows
Erica Forrest Cox
Lisa Foster SMU Fund
Christopher Frank Meadows
Angela Fraser SMU Fund
Cortney Garman Meadows
Jason Garza Dedman
Soloman Gebre Engineering
Lindsay Geist Dedman
Katherine Gillespie Dedman
Candice Goh SMU Fund
Blake Goodman Cox
James Goodman Meadows
Philip Gould SMU Fund
Jason Graham Cox
Leslie Grant Cox
Lawanda Grant Cox
Sarah Gray Meadows
Kathryn Gresham SMU Fund
Chris Grossman Student Initiatives
Andrea Gulley Meadows
Garrett Haake SMU Fund
Hyman Hafeitz Abadi Engineering
Matthew Hale Cox
Adam Haller SMU Fund
Sarah Hardy Cox
Amber Hargrove Student Affairs
Robert Harris Athletics
Mallory Hartung Cox
Benjamin Hatch SMU Fund
Liz Healy Mustang Leader Endowment
Jonathan Helm Cox
Katharine Henderson School of Education
Kristen Henderson Cox
Elizabeth Henderson Athletics
Robert Hendrix Athletics
Shea Henry Dedman
Dolores Henry Dedman
Chelsea Hilliard Student Affairs and Meadows
Nga Ho SMU Scholarship Fund
Matthew Hock Cox
Lauren Huffman SMU Fund
John Hunninghake Dedman
Jean Ivey Dedman
Tanya Ivey-Jackson Dedman
David Jasinski Athletics
Corinne Jessee ICE Program and Dedman
Todd Johansen  
Bethany Johnson SMU Fund
Katherine Johnson Dedman
Emily Jumet SMU Fund
Michael Kahn Dedman
Nicholas Kassatly Cox
Alyssa Kent Meadows
Jennifer Kettel Dedman
Sameer Khurana SMU Fund
Marshall Kinne SMU Fund
Tristan Knowles Dedman
Kerri Koury Dedman
Bryan Kruming Cox Fund
Barbara Kunzinger Meadows
Benson Kurian Dedman
David Lacey Cox
Margaret Lackie SMU Fund
Rachel Lamb Dedman
Dan Lazarescou Meadows
Claudia Leal Cox
Tiana Lightfoot Central University Libraries
Christopher Limbaugh Dedman
Ryan Lungwitz Meadows
Kristen Marcis Central University Libraries
Jeremy Maurer Cox
Melissa McCalmont ICE Program
Criss McCauley Meadows
Tamara McCullough Dedman
Lisa McDaniel Meadows
George McDonald Cox
Bailey McGuire Athletics
Margaret McNeilly  
Laura Mendenhall SMU Fund
Lauren Meyer Dedman
Richard Moore Engineering
Samuel Moore Cox
Andrew Moreton SMU Fund
Andrew Morgan SMU Fund
Sterling Morriss Student Initiatives
Asley Mortensen Cox
Drew Mosier  
Veronica Munoz ICE Program and Meadows
Katie Muslin Central University Libraries
Brandon Myers Engineering
Lan Anh Nguyen Central University Libraries
Denver Nicks Central Univesity Libraries
Laurie-Leigh Nix Athletics
Andrea Norris SMU Fund
Mark Odria SMU Fund
Olivia O'Rear Athletics
Lauren Ostergen SMU Fund
Rajiv Parmar Class Gift
Millen Paschich Cox
Valerie Pennartz Cox
Jaime Pesantes Dedman
Michael Pierce Engineering
Monica Porter ICE Program
William Powers SMU Fund
Kelly Powers SMU Fund
Benjamin Poynter Cox
Mahnaz Rahman Dedman
Michael Rahmn Cox
Lauren Ranney Dedman
Andrew Rex Cox
Adam Rizzieri  
Sarah Rose Meadows
Laura Rowley Student Foundation
Elizabeth Rubalcava SMU Fund
Taylor Russ SMU Fund
Francis Ryburn Meadows
Audrey Schlichenmaier Central University Libraries
Garlyn Schwarzlose Engineering
Barbara Scott SMU Fund
Marla Scott Cox
James Scott Collins Center
Ellen Seldin  
Kristi Sharp Athletics
Victoria Sheard Cox
Chance Sherer Cox
Alison Shipp Cox
Kristen Smith Dedman
Lauren Smith Foreign Language
Barbara Smith Dedman
Stacy Smith SMU Fund
Dorothy Stanchill Meadows
Anne Strickland Meadows
Michael Sullivan Cox
Ashlee Tatum Cox
Charles Taylor Engineering
Brandi Terrell Central University Libraries
Jackson Thies SMU Fund
Kathryn Thomas Athletics
Ashley Tindell Dedman
Brandon Tomes Athletics
Gabe Travers SMU Fund and Hunt Scholars
Kirby Trenary Dedman
Rebecca Trevino Meadows
Brooke Truesdale Central University Libraries
Carter Twitty Dedman
Lia Vallone Meadows
Paul Vattakavanich SMU Fund
Jenna Verrei Cox
Hadley Von Eigen Meadows
Michael Von Borsig  
Alexander Von Gontard SMU Fund
Peter Von Gontard SMU Fund
Leigh Walker Meadows
Adam Wallman Meadows
Ashley Watson Meadows
Michael Wein SMU Fund
Brittany Wellsfry Meadows
Geoffrey Werner Cox
Lauren Wheat Cox
Perrin White Meadows
Whitney Wills Cox
Aly Wilson  
Amy Wilson Cox
Edward Wolcott  
Robert Wood Meadows
Stephanie Wright Cox
Brian Yu Engineering